Trinidad & Tobago International Marathon

2015 TT International Marathon – Official Results

Download 2015 TT International Marathon Results .

Download 2015 TT International Marathon Results – Age Group .

Full Marathon

Position Bib# Name Time Age Gender Country Team Name
1 3 JUAN CARDONA RIOS 02:21:20 40 M COLOMBIA
2 1 HILLARY KIMAIYO 02:22:11 33 M KENYA
3 2 MARK CHEPSES 02:22:17 39 M KENYA
4 111 ANDRES MALAVIER 02:24:00 26 M COLOMBIA
5 4 PHILEMON KIPCHILAT 02:32:19 35 M KENYA
6 77 KELVIN JOHNSON 02:40:20 34 M T&T TTRRC
7 53 CURTIS COX 02:48:12 47 M T&T Simplex
8 517 TRUPHENA BUSIENEI 02:55:07 30 F KENYA
9 78 NEIL STEWART 02:56:38 42 M T&T
10 516 MONICA GONZALEZ 02:58:12 32 F COLOMBIA
11 501 LEAH KIGEN 03:00:16 35 F KENYA
12 8 GUILLERMO UDENHOUT 03:02:00 43 M SURINAME
13 10 CANTIUS THOMAS 03:05:08 48 M T&T One A Week
14 11 JUNIOR BRISTOL 03:05:52 35 M T&T
15 21 ANTHONY ROSTER 03:15:53 50 M T&T
16 507 CHRISTINE REGIS 03:19:58 52 F T&T
17 9 PETER RAGOONANAN 03:23:40 54 M T&T
18 73 RONALD FRANCIS 03:25:44 40 M T&T TTRRC
19 502 KAREN DOWNEY 03:28:31 42 F CANADA
20 57 ROGER JONAS 03:28:31 48 M CANADA
21 67 MICHAEL POLLYDORE 03:30:28 53 M T&T Fyzabad Athletic Stars (FAST)
22 76 FITALAN VILLAFANA 03:30:52 53 M T&T Carifin
23 28 NIMCHAN RAMSAROOP 03:31:10 59 M T&T Petrotrin Club Penal
24 95 RYAN MC INTOSH 03:41:28 33 M T&T TTUTA
25 32 DIRK BOYCE 03:41:39 33 M T&T TTRRC
26 49 ANAND BAAL 03:45:26 33 M T&T
27 59 RICHARD MATHEWS 03:47:14 30 M UNITED STATES
28 503 WENDY SHALLOW 03:47:57 47 F T&T TTRRC
29 22 NIGEL SIMON 03:49:50 41 M T&T Memphis
30 44 TED JOHN 03:51:33 24 M T&T One A Week
31 506 LEISL PUCKERIN 03:51:44 48 F T&T TTRRC
32 96 CURTIS FORBES 03:56:30 43 M T&T TTUTA
33 41 SHERWIN GEORGE 03:58:44 49 M T&T TTRRC
34 75 MILTON SAMPSON 04:01:37 67 M T&T
35 38 GARTH ALLAMBY NURSE 04:05:55 62 M T&T Defence Force reserve
36 112 RYAN JOSEPH 04:06:21 34 M T&T
37 513 APRIL FRANCIS 04:08:26 24 F T&T
38 70 SEAN ROCKE 04:11:17 40 M T&T n/a
39 510 CARMEN SCHWALM 04:11:49 40 F CANADA
40 31 RAMESH KASSIE 04:12:13 40 M T&T Athletic Central
41 85 EMILE SERRETTE 04:15:35 51 M T&T Nature Trekking In T&T
42 51 KADIZ CHANDLER 04:17:05 18 M T&T T&T Cadet Force
43 24 NARESH RAMSAMOOS 04:17:11 40 M T&T
44 71 BRENT WEIGNER 04:17:52 65 M UNITED STATES
45 40 KURT LOVELL 04:18:28 32 M T&T Gensis
46 68 KRISHEN RAMASAR 04:18:40 49 M T&T Athletic Central
47 43 ERROL JONES 04:19:33 63 M T&T
48 81 BERTIE CHICHESTER 04:20:35 46 M T&T Skyline
49 26 KURT ALEXIS 04:21:23 59 M T&T
50 69 SHIVA RAMDENNY 04:23:01 34 M T&T
51 61 MARC MOUTTET 04:23:33 36 M T&T
52 97 VICTORIO HAWKINS 04:25:14 57 M T&T TTUTA
53 98 MICHAEL GAYADEEN 04:28:32 63 M T&T TTUTA
54 58 URIC LUMPRESS 04:30:38 61 M T&T
55 34 ALEXEI VIARRUEL 04:32:55 27 M T&T TOAW
56 56 THOMAS INKIM 04:34:49 51 M T&T
57 48 ZENON ALLEYNE 04:34:59 27 M T&T
58 113 LAWRENCE PHILLIP 04:36:09 64 M T&T
59 25 MARTIN JOSEPH 04:37:06 35 M T&T
60 508 ROSAMUND JOLLY 04:38:28 57 F T&T
61 23 KESTER JOSEPH 04:38:51 44 M T&T
62 74 JOHN BLAIR 04:43:38 60 M T&T
63 33 ASHE HOLDER 04:44:39 49 M T&T TTRRC
64 79 DWAYNE ROACH 04:45:35 31 M T&T
65 82 REYNOLD HENRY 04:46:24 42 M T&T Courtyard by Marriott Hotel
66 54 SAMUEL DWARIKA 04:48:48 17 M T&T Fatima College
67 30 TIMON OLIVIERI 04:49:22 28 M T&T
68 45 FREDDY FELIX 04:51:07 43 M T&T On the Move with Mike
69 42 MARLON PHILLIP 04:51:07 30 M T&T
70 46 NIVIAN ABRAHAM 04:51:29 58 M T&T
71 60 HAFEEZ MOHAMMED 04:57:35 60 M T&T TTRRC
72 29 DENZIL HARRISON 05:03:18 26 M T&T
73 83 RICHARD RAHIM 05:07:05 65 M T&T
74 52 ZACHARY CHARRAN 05:08:07 23 M T&T
75 55 DAVID GUPPY 05:09:06 60 M T&T
76 504 ULRICA CALLISTE 05:13:52 61 F T&T
77 37 MICHAEL CALLENDER 05:14:21 69 M T&T Skyline
78 84 ANTON LA FOND 05:20:52 63 M T&T
79 35 MARTIN LEWIS 05:27:39 50 M T&T
80 47 CARLOS ALEXANDER 05:39:21 54 M T&T
81 110 GLENN RAMADHARSINGH 05:44:37 42 M T&T
82 62 RONAN NEWTON 05:48:41 33 M T&T
83 94 STEFFAN AKOW 05:56:10 26 M T&T TTUTA
84 86 EZRA BETHEL 05:58:52 58 M T&T
85 512 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 06:01:02 62 F T&T TTRRC
86 511 LICHU SLOAN 06:09:23 66 F UNITED STATES
87 115 KADEEM HISLOP 06:11:27 18 M T&T
88 505 ONIKA BRERETON 06:17:26 31 F T&T
89 20 STEVE CARTER 06:22:12 48 M T&T
90 50 KEVIN BROSI 06:53:18 59 M UNITED STATES

↑ Back to Top

Half Marathon

Position Bib# Name Time Age Gender Country Team Name
1 6 SHAYNE BARRAN 01:18:15 22 M T&T
2 1 LIONEL DANDRADE 01:18:26 34 M T&T
3 2 TONYA NERO 01:19:30 27 F T&T
4 338 AKEEM MARSHALL 01:20:32 19 M T&T
5 4 KADE SOBERS 01:22:34 48 M T&T Tobago Falcons
6 63 JAMEEL CUPIDORE 01:25:54 20 M T&T TTRRC
7 20 KERWYN PANTIN 01:27:24 31 M T&T Caiman Cruisers
8 62 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 01:27:31 26 M T&T One A Week
9 31 COLLIN PEREIRA 01:28:09 22 M T&T UWI Track & Field
10 333 ADRIAN PAUL 01:28:35 28 M T&T TTRRC
11 263 GUSWIL GEORGE 01:30:37 34 M T&T TTRRC
12 66 FRANCOIS JOSEPH 01:31:00 24 M T&T Skyline
13 175 CHRISTELLE LAURENT 01:31:34 24 F GUADELOUPE
14 299 SHARMA MAHARAJ 01:32:15 40 M T&T Coast Guard
15 268 RODNEY MARK 01:32:34 35 M T&T One a Week
16 359 JOSHUA HO 01:33:41 17 M T&T Corkies
17 131 DANIEL JOSEPH 01:34:11 31 M T&T
18 279 SIMON FRANCOIS 01:35:41 34 M T&T Guard & Emergency Branch
19 72 STEVENSON ALEXANDER 01:36:13 49 M T&T
20 216 MITRA RAGOONANAN 01:36:14 31 M T&T Cane Warriors
21 295 STARON MACHEAU 01:36:30 23 M T&T Coast Guard
22 71 ANDRE ALEONG 01:37:14 29 M T&T Trinidad & Tobago Air Guard
23 3 CELINE LESTRADE 01:38:11 30 F T&T
24 127 DANNEL FLAVENY 01:38:41 30 M T&T TTRRC
25 34 JEFFREY LEWIS 01:38:49 49 M T&T TTRRC
26 124 SHAWN EDWARDS 01:39:47 44 M T&T Central Bank
27 171 DANIEL KOO 01:40:01 37 M T&T
28 275 KINGSLEY BENJAMIN 01:40:54 35 M T&T
29 341 DERRICK PEROUZA 01:41:20 28 M T&T
30 331 KAREL DOUGLAS 01:41:38 45 M T&T TTRRC
31 103 RICARDO CHACIN 01:41:50 46 M T&T
32 364 REGINALD PRINCE 01:42:15 17 M T&T
33 211 ANDY PHILLIP 01:42:19 44 M T&T
34 196 ATO MOORE 01:42:50 36 M T&T
35 337 ADRIAN DELPINO 01:42:50 18 M T&T
36 335 SHAY GONZALES 01:43:46 16 M T&T
37 317 CASFORD FRANCIS 01:43:51 36 M T&T USC
38 292 STEVE ALFONSO 01:43:52 28 M T&T Coast Guard
39 209 DOLRICK PERCY 01:43:54 45 M T&T
40 29 HAKIM STEWART 01:43:55 29 M T&T
41 300 DON POLO 01:44:02 40 M T&T Coast Guard
42 33 WINSTON STEWART 01:44:07 65 M T&T TTRRC
43 184 SCOTT MARCHACK 01:44:44 16 M T&T
44 235 JENNA ROSS 01:45:20 29 F T&T
45 153 SACHIN HOSEIN 01:45:31 16 M T&T
46 251 ALVIN THOMAS 01:45:39 52 M T&T
47 61 JANICE QUASHIE 01:46:00 61 F T&T
48 26 RAJIN RESAL 01:46:02 64 M T&T
49 137 BRANDON GRANSAULL 01:46:12 28 M T&T
50 187 DOMINIQUE MARTINEAU 01:46:25 30 F T&T
51 136 MARVIN GONZALES 01:46:32 40 M T&T
52 102 CHRISTIAN CHACHA 01:46:34 30 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
53 339 RYAN DICK 01:46:55 25 M T&T Central Athletic Club
54 356 LIAM LEE 01:47:03 16 M T&T
55 330 JEVON BREWESTER 01:47:08 32 M T&T TTRRC
56 301 DAREEM MOORE 01:48:37 23 M T&T Coast Guard
57 238 WAYNE SOLOMON 01:48:41 58 M T&T
58 56 FELIX TRIM 01:48:47 47 M T&T Ministry of Health
59 332 BRETT BULLING 01:48:53 38 M T&T
60 252 BERNDT TOMANCOK 01:48:55 53 M T&T
61 334 DWYANE JOHN 01:48:58 30 M T&T
62 17 DAVID AGUILLERA 01:49:07 51 M T&T
63 371 STEFFON DUNCAN 01:49:35 16 M T&T
64 239 SHERRARD SPIERS 01:49:50 47 M T&T
65 104 SHELDON COCKBURN 01:50:24 49 M T&T
66 344 SHANE NEWALLO 01:50:59 32 M T&T XO Multi Sport Club
67 51 ADRIAN VALLIE 01:51:16 26 M T&T
68 150 CAMILLE HERNANDEZ 01:51:17 26 F T&T Jumbies Multisport
69 97 JABARI BRUSCO 01:51:56 26 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
70 141 CARLUS HALL 01:52:21 40 M T&T BBM-Body By Marcus
71 283 KEVIN GORDON 01:52:28 36 M T&T
72 77 HERDIS ANDREWS 01:52:30 47 M T&T Rapid Thigh Movement (RTM)
73 241 KENNETH ST BRICE 01:52:49 51 M T&T
74 138 FIONA GRANT 01:52:53 33 F GREAT BRITAN
75 370 JOSIAH PHILIP 01:52:59 17 M T&T
76 181 JON MAHABIR 01:53:10 33 M T&T
77 323 STEPHEN SIMMONS 01:53:25 60 M T&T
78 322 MOHAMED ELFAKAHANY 01:53:45 25 M T&T Rainbow Warriors
79 180 MATTHEW MAHABIR 01:53:52 18 M T&T TT Cadet Force
80 27 ABDUL AHMED 01:53:55 70 M T&T Athlectic Central
81 250 DINESH TEWARIE 01:53:55 28 M T&T
82 206 GEDDES OCONNOR 01:53:59 49 M T&T On the move with Mike
83 294 DWIGHT AGUILLERA 01:54:03 22 M T&T Coast Guard
84 5 LANDER RODNEY 01:54:05 50 M T&T
85 201 JASON MOUTTET 01:54:05 48 M T&T
86 351 DEXTER SERRETTE 01:54:11 48 M T&T
87 253 CONCETTA TORCHETTI 01:54:20 39 F CANADA
88 242 BJORN STODART 01:54:45 32 M T&T
89 64 LAURA LE GUEN 01:54:53 24 F T&T
90 123 KERON EDWARDS 01:55:09 32 M T&T Trinidad & Tobago Air Guard
91 297 BENIOCT SALAZAR 01:55:09 37 M T&T Coast Guard
92 70 TROY ALCANTARA 01:55:32 41 M T&T
93 7 JOEL JULIEN 01:55:39 35 M T&T
94 105 KENT COSTA 01:55:59 49 M T&T
95 120 STEFFON DUNCAN 01:56:09 15 M T&T
96 96 CHRISTOPHE BRATHWAITE 01:56:20 41 M T&T Club-Mall Crawlers
97 65 CANDICE BEKAROO 01:56:22 45 F T&T Oasics Athletics
98 233 MARVIN ROOPCHAND 01:56:53 41 M T&T Jumbies Multisport
99 122 NIGEL EDWARDS 01:57:02 43 M T&T EC Phillynet
100 290 KEISHA BOWLA-HINES 01:57:39 36 F T&T
101 67 ELIZABETH MASSY 01:57:52 25 F T&T
102 202 STANTON NEBBLETT 01:58:04 32 M T&T Rapid Thigh Movement
103 145 LU-ANN HARPER 01:58:28 30 F T&T
104 111 JAUHARAH DE SOUZA 01:59:03 27 F T&T
105 57 DAVID KONG 01:59:44 54 M T&T
106 194 MARC MOLLINEAUX 01:59:52 37 M T&T Mall Crawlers
107 190 KESTON MC DONALD 01:59:58 23 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
108 324 RAWLE SAMUEL 02:00:00 62 M T&T
109 284 DANE SAMUEL 02:00:00 48 M T&T
110 310 ARNAUD LANDOS 02:00:08 40 M T&T BBTTCC
111 363 MC NANTHON PRINCE 02:00:24 47 M T&T
112 23 SHAM DOOKERAN 02:00:28 48 M T&T
113 170 VASHEIST KOKARAM 02:00:34 44 M T&T none
114 90 LEEBERTH BELLE 02:00:43 59 M T&T
115 178 LARA LITTLEPAGE 02:00:47 36 F T&T Mall Crawlers
116 302 THORNE FERNANDEZ 02:00:50 42 M T&T
117 352 JAMES DELPESH 02:00:55 58 M T&T
118 188 RASHMI MATHUR 02:01:00 47 F T&T Mall Crawlers
119 288 SHARON SUPERVILLE 02:01:22 56 F T&T
120 373 GERALD HOYTE 02:01:23 48 M T&T TTUTA
121 16 CHRISTOPHER TEIXEIRA 02:01:49 52 M T&T
122 101 AL CASCIATO 02:01:53 59 M CANADA
123 94 GRIT BLACKMAN 02:02:02 45 F T&T
124 207 SHANE PANTIN 02:02:02 33 M T&T
125 121 JILL EAGLESON 02:02:12 50 F CANADA
126 227 DALE RAWLINS 02:02:27 50 M T&T Athletic Central
127 193 SONIA MOHAMMED 02:02:36 28 F T&T MALL CRAWLERS
128 151 MARC HINKSON 02:02:58 25 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
129 225 SANJAY RAMPERSAD 02:03:23 27 M T&T
130 231 RICHARD ROBERTSON 02:03:40 53 M T&T uwiseismic
131 76 DOUGLAS AMES 02:03:41 35 M T&T Fitness Centre
132 107 DEREK CUMMING 02:03:50 47 M T&T
133 144 SUSAN RUSSEL 02:03:59 44 F T&T
134 130 CARLYLE FULLERTON 02:04:05 32 M T&T
135 156 AKIL HOWARD 02:04:18 23 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago
136 91 GREGORY BESSON 02:04:23 67 M T&T
137 282 SEAN JARDINE 02:04:30 40 M T&T
138 277 JULIEN SPRINGER 02:04:42 35 M T&T
139 182 NIGEL MANOO 02:04:43 22 M T&T Trinidad & Tobago Air Guard
140 368 MARCUS 02:04:54 39 M T&T BBM-Body By Marcus
141 50 GEMMA THOMAS 02:05:07 57 F T&T TTRRC
142 44 STUART SPIERS 02:05:19 49 M T&T
143 92 PETE BHAGWANSINGH 02:05:29 28 M T&T UWI Endurance Team
144 74 MARLON ALI 02:05:41 26 M T&T Aim Fitness
145 25 DANIEL JOHN 02:06:27 53 M T&T
146 347 KEVIN RAMBALLY 02:06:55 41 M T&T
147 95 HARJEWAN BRAR 02:07:00 38 M CANADA
148 60 SHARON HARRIGNTON 02:07:03 52 F T&T
149 134 DOUGLAS GODDEN 02:07:09 51 M UNITED STATES
150 228 DENISON REID 02:07:50 50 M T&T
151 254 AMANDA TOUSSAINT 02:07:54 19 F T&T
152 274 WILFRED BAPTISTE 02:08:11 43 M T&T
153 169 GAVIN KING 02:08:33 33 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
154 197 LORRAINE MOOTOO-JOSEPH 02:08:46 35 F T&T
155 112 NIKO DE SOUZA 02:09:11 33 M T&T
156 293 JAMAL JACK 02:09:24 27 M T&T Coast Guard
157 93 IAN BIRCH 02:09:25 54 M T&T
158 183 LOUIE MARCANO 02:09:32 35 M T&T
159 248 GARY TEIXEIRA 02:09:55 50 M T&T
160 108 GILLIAN CUPIDORE 02:10:00 46 F T&T
161 291 AVINASH PRAGG 02:10:09 30 M T&T Coast Guard
162 68 JASON BAPTISTE 02:10:14 37 M UNITED STATES MALL Crawlers
163 224 ANAND RAMPERSAD 02:10:32 43 M T&T
164 243 RACHEL STOLLMEYER 02:11:19 45 F T&T
165 39 ROBINSON MANSWELL 02:11:23 34 M T&T
166 109 BARRY DAVIS 02:11:24 49 M T&T
167 38 JANELLE NOEL 02:11:27 37 F T&T
168 316 MARTIN ANTOINE 02:11:34 51 M T&T TTRRC
169 271 ROXANNE MC KENNA 02:11:34 34 F T&T
170 226 DESHA RAVELLO 02:11:43 27 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
171 219 OMADATH RAMCHARITAR 02:11:49 56 M T&T Statesmen
172 148 JOHN HERDE 02:11:51 41 M T&T Asylum
173 381 RALF HERMERSDORFER 02:11:56 31 M T&T
174 383 TRICIALY-ANN JOSEPH 02:11:58 40 F T&T
175 218 HEIDI RAJNAUTH 02:11:58 32 F T&T TTRC
176 11 ROY RILEY 02:12:00 78 M T&T
177 289 SHAWN BRAVEBOY 02:12:08 40 M T&T Coast Guard
178 272 FIDEL THOMAS 02:12:08 53 F T&T Carifin
179 81 SHIREEN AZIZ 02:12:28 50 F T&T TTRRC
180 110 WADE MEDFORD 02:13:08 33 M T&T
181 174 JAN LANDRETH-SMITH 02:13:30 53 M T&T
182 86 NIGEL BAPTISTE 02:14:01 48 M T&T
183 179 BRANDON LOGIE 02:14:15 24 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
184 176 SIMONE LEITCH 02:14:15 37 F T&T Our Time
185 273 FRANCIS MARCANO 02:14:18 63 M T&T
186 315 STEVIE BECKLES 02:14:21 53 M T&T Cool Runners
187 126 TARA FITZWILLIAM 02:14:35 25 F T&T
188 280 CAMILLE TIMOTHY 02:14:45 43 F T&T
189 374 DENZIL MOORE 02:14:52 17 M T&T TTUTA
190 154 SEAN HOSEIN 02:15:09 28 M T&T
191 266 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 02:15:13 44 M T&T
192 350 VERNON MOHANSINGH 02:15:17 44 M T&T
193 245 STEVE SVEISTRUP 02:15:35 37 M CANADA
194 98 CONNIE BYRNE 02:15:35 45 F CANADA
195 327 WAYNE ALEXIS 02:15:48 57 M T&T
196 19 DARIUS FIRGUERA 02:15:59 45 M T&T
197 281 ELVIN PAJOTTE 02:16:17 52 M T&T Fun Runners
198 186 RAFAEL MARSHALL 02:16:22 22 M T&T
199 129 CHLOE FORBES 02:16:24 30 F T&T
200 321 KADESH PILE-INNIS 02:17:02 24 F T&T
201 382 KENT GALINDO 02:17:08 29 M T&T
202 158 MATHIEU ISSA 02:17:11 39 M T&T
203 30 FI STEWART 02:17:23 31 F T&T
204 135 ANESHA GODDEN 02:17:44 60 F UNITED STATES
205 325 JEREMY JAMES FRANCIS 02:17:51 37 M T&T
206 372 RICHARD KING 02:18:21 39 M T&T TTUTA
207 100 DAVID-NICHOLAS CARRINGTON 02:18:22 24 M T&T Trinidad & Tobago Air Guard
208 165 BRUCE KAUFMANN 02:18:47 51 M T&T MWF
209 308 SHANNON FRANCIS 02:19:27 30 M T&T
210 285 SHELLY-ANN RAMPERSAD 02:19:51 32 F T&T
211 12 NEAL SMITH 02:19:55 46 M T&T
212 349 LESTER DOODNATH 02:20:00 44 M T&T TTRRC
213 198 RENNUM MOTILAL 02:20:04 47 M T&T
214 177 BENJAMIN LEWIS 02:20:07 56 M T&T
215 264 SUNIL MAHARAJ 02:20:16 74 M T&T
216 82 GAIL PIERRE 02:20:18 44 F T&T
217 348 ACKLIMA MAHARAJ 02:20:19 42 F T&T
218 353 CUTHBERT JOLLY 02:20:21 61 M T&T
219 142 ARLENE HAMBLIN 02:20:29 42 F T&T
220 326 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 02:20:35 40 M T&T
221 115 TRICIA DES VIGNES-QUAMINA 02:20:36 43 F T&T
222 259 ALLYCE WOODHOUSE 02:21:03 25 F T&T TT Cadet Force
223 172 NAVEEN LALLA 02:21:16 39 M T&T
224 367 RICHARD GREENIDGE 02:21:48 31 M T&T
225 35 KARLENE NOREIGA 02:22:14 34 F T&T Fun Runners Club
226 113 THOMPSON DEOKARAN 02:22:37 44 M T&T
227 343 ALIYA DRAKES 02:22:42 30 F T&T XO Multi Sport Club
228 37 MOLISA JOSEPH 02:22:51 34 F T&T
229 336 JADEENE WILSON 02:22:51 17 F T&T Fun Runners
230 213 MICHAEL PIERRE 02:23:18 68 M T&T
231 361 MIGUEL MOHAMMED 02:23:26 43 M T&T
232 28 VICTOR EASTERN 02:23:39 56 M T&T
233 164 EDWARD KACAL 02:23:47 46 M T&T Mall Crawlers
234 47 PRIYA GOMES 02:23:58 34 F T&T TTRRC
235 46 RICALDO GOMES 02:23:59 60 M T&T TTRRC
236 106 ROSEMARY COSTA 02:24:17 47 F T&T
237 205 GISELLE OBRIEN 02:24:28 48 F T&T
238 133 SIRLON GEORGE 02:24:44 45 F T&T
239 125 DERMOT FARAH 02:24:52 64 M T&T
240 305 MICHALE JOBE 02:25:00 45 M T&T Dawn Runners
241 69 AYANA AKIEN 02:25:12 27 F T&T Rodney’s Revolution
242 48 RAOUL EDWARDS 02:25:51 39 M T&T TTRRC
243 369 ROGILL TORRES 02:25:51 16 M T&T
244 262 CURTIS HERNANDEZ 02:26:45 41 M T&T On the Move with Mike
245 88 DARRELL BARTHOLOMEW 02:26:51 26 M T&T
246 244 HARDYAL SUNIL 02:26:59 42 M T&T
247 265 WENDY BARTON 02:27:10 46 F T&T On the Move with Mike; Health & Wellness Club
248 234 ROBERTA ROSE-COLLINS 02:27:22 41 F T&T
249 258 JIMELLE WILSON 02:27:27 30 M T&T UWI Endurance Team
250 75 JEANNINE AMANN 02:27:34 36 F T&T
251 236 DEV SINGH 02:28:00 30 M T&T
252 192 AARON MOHAMMED 02:28:43 30 M T&T
253 116 JUNIOR DHORAY 02:28:55 49 M T&T
254 303 LEONARD FINDLAY 02:29:07 54 M T&T Dawn Runners
255 304 SUSAN GISER 02:29:24 53 F T&T Dawn Runners
256 256 ANIKA WALKER 02:29:40 24 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
257 168 ALEEM KHAN 02:29:40 38 M T&T
258 230 ANDRE RIVERS 02:29:41 20 M T&T
259 255 LIBERTY VILLAFANA 02:30:11 24 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
260 319 MARCIA PILE 02:30:36 49 F T&T
261 298 JERVIS LAWRENCE 02:30:56 41 M T&T Coast Guard
262 320 JANAYE DUKE 02:31:00 20 F T&T
263 215 LAURIE PRESCOTT 02:31:04 27 F T&T
264 13 LUTCHMIE BAGGAN 02:31:08 59 M T&T Defence Force
265 119 MARLA DUKHARAN 02:31:15 39 F T&T
266 309 JOEL GEORGE 02:31:20 58 M T&T BBTTCC
267 329 PAULA BALKISSOON 02:31:26 50 F T&T
268 286 LUANNA SPRINGER 02:32:23 41 F T&T
269 222 ROBBIE RAMPERSAD 02:32:37 32 M T&T
270 379 RIA RAMNARINE 02:32:37 36 F T&T TTUTA
271 59 QUINTIN HEERAH 02:33:12 40 M T&T
272 45 KEITH WARREN 02:33:15 58 M T&T Masters
273 42 TAMIKA ALEXANDER 02:33:28 34 F T&T Forever Fit
274 210 AISHA PETERS 02:33:44 34 F T&T
275 191 KEVON MITCHELL 02:34:01 25 M T&T
276 354 AVIANNE ANTOINE 02:34:20 35 F T&T CROSS FIT 12
277 378 SURAJ PARDASIE 02:34:42 26 M T&T TTUTA
278 43 JANESSA MCKELL 02:34:47 33 F T&T Skyline
279 139 GISELLE GRANT 02:35:08 35 F T&T Biofitness (West Mall)
280 221 RAVINDRA RAMDIAL 02:35:16 39 M T&T
281 278 ROGER SPRINGER 02:37:43 45 M T&T
282 80 AVRIL ASHTON 02:38:04 28 F T&T Trinidad and Tobago Air Guard
283 355 HAROLD LEE 02:38:39 55 M T&T
284 306 JANINE MARCELL 02:39:08 32 F T&T Dawn Runners
285 21 BHOOPAT RAMPERSAD 02:39:18 60 M T&T
286 237 KAVITA SINGH 02:39:24 33 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
287 9 LUANNA SPRINGER 02:40:10 41 F T&T
288 52 ELTON BROWN 02:40:19 34 M T&T
289 163 STACY JONES 02:41:10 35 F T&T
290 203 DULCIE NIEVES 02:41:19 64 F T&T TRRC
291 10 BRIAN SMITH 02:41:39 57 M T&T
292 311 LESTON JOSEPH 02:41:47 26 M T&T BBTTCC
293 314 MERKEISHA LASHLEY 02:42:03 32 F T&T BBTTCC
294 128 SASHA FLEARY 02:42:09 32 F UNITED STATES
295 240 ANTHONY SPRINGER 02:42:12 14 M T&T Trinidad & Tobago Cadet Force
296 161 ANGELIQUE JONES 02:42:39 45 F T&T
297 160 RICHARD JONES 02:42:40 44 M T&T
298 212 TELIKAH PHILLIP 02:43:21 37 F T&T Rapid Thigh Movement (RTM)
299 342 NABILA HOLDER 02:43:28 29 F T&T
300 85 CHRISTIAN BAPTISTE 02:44:12 20 M T&T Trinidad and Tobago Cadet Force
301 362 BALLY RAMDIAL 02:44:25 54 M T&T TTRRC
302 260 MICHELLE WYKE 02:45:26 46 F T&T Rapid Thigh Movement (RTM)
303 346 KERVIN FRANCIS 02:46:03 40 M T&T
304 380 FEROZE MOHAMMED 02:46:22 35 M T&T Caripichaima West Secondary School
305 166 MANGHANITA KEMPADOO 02:46:25 61 F T&T
306 328 EYURN PARSAD 02:47:26 53 M T&T
307 214 CRYSTAL PRABHUDIAL 02:47:34 23 F T&T Evolution fitness
308 58 RIA INNISS 02:47:36 34 F T&T
309 223 RAMCHAND RAMPERSAD 02:48:06 60 M T&T
310 79 MARCIA ASHE-GOUVEIA 02:49:22 57 F T&T
311 73 SABAH ALI 02:50:18 32 F T&T
312 147 CHANTAL HEM-LEE-BRAITHWAITE 02:51:15 35 F T&T
313 55 ANIL SIEUKUMAR 02:52:30 41 M T&T
314 377 RAJIN PERSAD 02:54:37 28 M T&T TTUTA
315 345 ANAND GAYADEEN 02:54:38 37 M T&T
316 84 JISELLE BAILEY 02:54:39 34 F T&T
317 8 YVONNE GORDON 02:55:24 62 F T&T TTRRC
318 270 BRIAN BENJAMIN 02:55:37 49 M T&T
319 276 ERROL HARRIPERSAD 02:56:39 63 M T&T TTRC
320 25 HENRY GONZALES 02:56:48 42 M T&T South Cross Runner
321 89 KEVIN BATSON 02:58:12 33 M T&T
322 307 BRENT MURRAY 03:00:33 24 M T&T
323 155 ANILYA HOSEIN 03:01:18 32 F T&T
324 15 BIRGITTE ANTHONY 03:03:51 39 F T&T
325 14 RISHI RAGBIR 03:03:52 38 M T&T
326 24 FREDDIE THOMPSON 03:04:54 73 M T&T
327 22 DERRICK MCINTYRE 03:05:44 76 M T&T
328 132 DEREK GAY 03:07:26 61 M T&T
329 312 MARIA SMALL 03:07:40 32 F T&T BBTTCC
330 208 JAISINGH PARMANAN 03:07:41 47 M T&T
331 78 ROXANNE APPLEWHAITE 03:09:46 36 F T&T Fun Runners Club
332 204 LISA NURSE 03:14:00 31 F T&T
333 18 ROOPNARINE KANHAI 03:15:11 46 M T&T
334 152 RIA HOLDER 03:16:48 42 F T&T Biofitness (West Mall)
335 257 LIZANN WILLIAMS 03:23:06 37 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
336 15 EARL WILSON 03:25:35 60 M T&T
337 261 GLEN LOBIN 03:35:32 53 M T&T
338 87 SUE ANN BARRATT 03:40:22 35 F T&T UWI Endurance Team
339 54 MARSHA ULRIGHT 03:45:57 32 F T&T
340 376 VIVEK DHARAMSINGH 04:16:30 18 M T&T TTUTA
341 365 DON JAGGERNAUTH 04:36:49 59 M T&T
342 358 ANGELA WEBSTER 04:36:50 26 F T&T
343 17 BEVERLY WILSON 05:03:18 50 F T&T

↑ Back to Top

Marathon Walk

Position Bib# Name Time Age Gender Country Team Name
192NICODEMUS MONTOUTE04:32:3517MT&TSouthern Academy
2 5 ADRIAN NARINE 05:05:44 29 M T&T
3 8 TRAVIS DASS 05:24:08 43 M T&T
4 90 EZEKIEL MOORE 05:31:08 16 M T&T Southern Academy
5 11 KAREN KONG 05:38:08 36 F T&T
6 91 ZHAYAUE CAMBRIDGE 05:38:36 18 M T&T Southern Academy
7 7 DANE CHARRAN 05:45:44 66 M T&T
8 28 VERNON JOHNSON 06:03:32 28 M T&T
9 16 KENNEDY BISNATH 06:12:12 54 M T&T
10 88 ANTHONY WONG 06:15:32 16 M T&T Southern Academy
11 89 DOMINIC THURAB 06:15:32 16 M T&T Southern Academy
12 27 WAYNE LECOINTE 06:37:54 61 M T&T
13 2 GLENN WILKES 06:43:25 72 M T&T
14 1 BRIAN LEWIS 06:51:37 54 M T&T
15 6 ANDRE BAPTISTE 06:51:40 50 M T&T
16 22 ANDY CHEEKES 07:16:27 47 M T&T
17 24 BEVERLEY SINANAN 07:17:37 46 F T&T

↑ Back to Top

Full Marathon Results – Male Age Group

Differently Abled

16-19 in division Marathon
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name Age Group
1 51 KADIZ CHANDLER 04:17:05 18 M T&T T&T Cadet Force 1st
2 54 SAMUEL DWARIKA 04:48:48 17 M T&T Fatima College 2nd
3 115 KADEEM HISLOP 06:11:27 18 M T&T 3rd
20-29 in division Marathon
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name Age Group
1 111 ANDRES MALAVIER 02:24:00 26 M COLOMBIA Overall
2 44 TED JOHN 03:51:33 24 M T&T One A Week 1st
3 34 ALEXEI VIARRUEL 04:32:55 27 M T&T TOAW 2nd
4 48 ZENON ALLEYNE 04:34:59 27 M T&T 3rd
5 30 TIMON OLIVIERI 04:49:22 28 M T&T
6 29 DENZIL HARRISON 05:03:18 26 M T&T
7 52 ZACHARY CHARRAN 05:08:07 23 M T&T
8 94 STEFFAN AKOW 05:56:10 26 M T&T TTUTA
30-39 in division Marathon
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 1 HILLARY KIMAIYO 02:22:11 33 M KENYA Overall
2 2 MARK CHEPSES 02:22:17 39 M KENYA Overall
3 4 PHILEMON KIPCHILAT 02:32:19 35 M KENYA Overall
4 77 KELVIN JOHNSON 02:40:20 34 M T&T TTRRC Overall
5 11 JUNIOR BRISTOL 03:05:52 35 M T&T 1st
6 95 RYAN MC INTOSH 03:41:28 33 M T&T TTUTA 2nd
7 32 DIRK BOYCE 03:41:39 33 M T&T TTRRC 3rd
8 49 ANAND BAAL 03:45:26 33 M T&T
9 59 RICHARD MATHEWS 03:47:14 30 M US
10 112 RYAN JOSEPH 04:06:21 34 M T&T
11 40 KURT LOVELL 04:18:28 32 M T&T Gensis
12 69 SHIVA RAMDENNY 04:23:01 34 M T&T
13 61 MARC MOUTTET 04:23:33 36 M T&T
14 25 MARTIN JOSEPH 04:37:06 35 M T&T
15 79 DWAYNE ROACH 04:45:35 31 M T&T
16 42 MARLON PHILLIP 04:51:07 30 M T&T
17 62 RONAN NEWTON 05:48:41 33 M T&T
40-49 in division Marathon
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 3 JUAN CARDONA RIOS 02:21:20 40 M COLOMBIA Overall
2 53 CURTIS COX 02:48:12 47 M T&T Simplex 1st (Local)
3 78 NEIL STEWART 02:56:38 42 M T&T 2nd
4 8 GUILLERMO UDENHOUT 03:02:00 43 M SURINAME 3rd
5 10 CANTIUS THOMAS 03:05:08 48 M T&T One A Week
6 73 RONALD FRANCIS 03:25:44 40 M T&T TTRRC
7 57 ROGER JONAS 03:28:31 48 M CANADA
8 22 NIGEL SIMON 03:49:50 41 M T&T Memphis
9 96 CURTIS FORBES 03:56:30 43 M T&T TTUTA
10 41 SHERWIN GEORGE 03:58:44 49 M T&T TTRRC
11 70 SEAN ROCKE 04:11:17 40 M T&T n/a
12 31 RAMESH KASSIE 04:12:13 40 M T&T Athletic Central
13 24 NARESH RAMSAMOOS 04:17:11 40 M T&T
14 68 KRISHEN RAMASAR 04:18:40 49 M T&T Athletic Central
15 81 BERTIE CHICHESTER 04:20:35 46 M T&T Skyline
16 23 KESTER JOSEPH 04:38:51 44 M T&T
17 33 ASHE HOLDER 04:44:39 49 M T&T TTRRC
18 82 REYNOLD HENRY 04:46:24 42 M T&T Courtyard by Marriott
19 45 FREDDY FELIX 04:51:07 43 M T&T On the Move with Mike
20 110 GLENN RAMADHARSINGH 05:44:37 42 M T&T
21 20 STEVE CARTER 06:22:12 48 M T&T
50-59 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 21 ANTHONY ROSTER 03:15:53 50 M T&T 1st
2 9 PETER RAGOONANAN 03:23:40 54 M T&T 2nd
3 67 MICHAEL POLLYDORE 03:30:28 53 M T&T Fyzabad Athletic Stars (FASt) 3rd
4 76 FITALAN VILLAFANA 03:30:52 53 M T&T Carifin
5 28 NIMCHAN RAMSAROOP 03:31:10 59 M T&T Petrotrin Club Penal
6 85 EMILE SERRETTE 04:15:35 51 M T&T Nature Trekking In T&T
7 26 KURT ALEXIS 04:21:23 59 M T&T
8 97 VICTORIO HAWKINS 04:25:14 57 M T&T TTUTA
9 56 THOMAS INKIM 04:34:49 51 M T&T
10 46 NIVIAN ABRAHAM 04:51:29 58 M T&T nil
11 35 MARTIN LEWIS 05:27:39 50 M T&T
12 47 CARLOS ALEXANDER 05:39:21 54 M T&T
13 86 EZRA BETHEL 05:58:52 58 M T&T
14 50 KEVIN BROSI 06:53:18 59 M UNITED STATES
60-69 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 75 MILTON SAMPSON 04:01:37 67 M T&T 1st
2 38 GARTH ALLAMBY NURSE 04:05:55 62 M T&T Defence Force reserve 2nd
3 71 BRENT WEIGNER 04:17:52 65 M UNITED STATES 3rd
4 43 ERROL JONES 04:19:33 63 M T&T
5 98 MICHAEL GAYADEEN 04:28:32 63 M T&T TTUTA
6 58 URIC LUMPRESS 04:30:38 61 M T&T
7 113 LAWRENCE PHILLIP 04:36:09 64 M T&T
8 74 JOHN BLAIR 04:43:38 60 M T&T
9 60 HAFEEZ MOHAMMED 04:57:35 60 M T&T TTRRC
10 83 RICHARD RAHIM 05:07:05 65 M T&T
11 55 DAVID GUPPY 05:09:06 60 M T&T
12 37 MICHAEL CALLENDER 05:14:21 69 M T&T Skyline
13 84 ANTON LA FOND 05:20:52 63 M T&T

↑ Back to Top

Full Marathon Results – Female Age Group

Overall (1st Local)

20-29 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 513 APRIL FRANCIS 04:08:26 24 F T&T 1st
30-39 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 517 TRUPHENA BUSIENEI 02:55:07 30 F KENYA Overall
2 516 MONICA GONZALEZ 02:58:12 32 F COLOMBIA Overall
3 501 LEAH KIGEN 03:00:16 35 F KENYA Overall
4 505 ONIKA BRERETON 06:17:26 31 F T&T 1st
40-49 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 502 KAREN DOWNEY 03:28:31 42 F CANADA Overall
2 503 WENDY SHALLOW 03:47:57 47 F T&T TTRRC Overall
3 506 LEISL PUCKERIN 03:51:44 48 F T&T TTRRC 1st
4 510 CARMEN SCHWALM 04:11:49 40 F CANADA 2nd
50-59 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 507 CHRISTINE REGIS 03:19:58 52 F T&T
2 508 ROSAMUND JOLLY 04:38:28 57 F T&T 1st
60-69 in division Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender City Team Name
1 504 ULRICA CALLISTE 05:13:52 61 F T&T 1st
2 512 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 06:01:02 62 F T&T TTRRC 2nd
3 511 LICHU SLOAN 06:09:23 66 F UNITED STATES 3rd

↑ Back to Top

Half Marathon Results – Male Age Group

16-19 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib# Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 338 AKEEM MARSHALL 01:20:32 19 M Overall
2 359 JOSHUA HO 01:33:41 17 M 1st
3 364 REGINALD PRINCE 01:42:15 17 M 2nd
4 337 ADRIAN DELPINO 01:42:50 18 M 3rd
5 335 SHAY GONZALES 01:43:46 16 M
6 184 SCOTT MARCHACK 01:44:44 16 M
7 153 SACHIN HOSEIN 01:45:31 16 M
8 356 LIAM LEE 01:47:03 16 M
9 371 STEFFON DUNCAN 01:49:35 16 M
10 370 JOSIAH PHILIP 01:52:59 17 M
11 180 MATTHEW MAHABIR 01:53:52 18 M
12 374 DENZIL MOORE 02:14:52 17 M
13 369 ROGILL TORRES 02:25:51 16 M
14 376 VIVEK DHARAMSINGH 04:16:30 18 M
20-39 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 6 SHAYNE BARRAN 01:18:15 22 M Overall
2 1 LIONEL DANDRADE 01:18:26 34 M Overall
3 63 JAMEEL CUPIDORE 01:25:54 20 M 1st
4 20 KERWYN PANTIN 01:27:24 31 M 2nd
5 62 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 01:27:31 26 M 3rd
6 31 COLLIN PEREIRA 01:28:09 22 M
7 333 ADRIAN PAUL 01:28:35 28 M
8 263 GUSWIL GEORGE 01:30:37 34 M
9 66 FRANCOIS JOSEPH 01:31:00 24 M
10 268 RODNEY MARK 01:32:34 35 M
11 131 DANIEL JOSEPH 01:34:11 31 M
12 279 SIMON FRANCOIS 01:35:41 34 M
13 216 MITRA RAGOONANAN 01:36:14 31 M
14 295 STARON MACHEAU 01:36:30 23 M
15 71 ANDRE ALEONG 01:37:14 29 M
16 127 DANNEL FLAVENY 01:38:41 30 M
17 171 DANIEL KOO 01:40:01 37 M
18 275 KINGSLEY BENJAMIN 01:40:54 35 M
19 341 DERRICK PEROUZA 01:41:20 28 M
20 196 ATO MOORE 01:42:50 36 M
21 317 CASFORD FRANCIS 01:43:51 36 M
22 292 STEVE ALFONSO 01:43:52 28 M
23 29 HAKIM STEWART 01:43:55 29 M
24 137 BRANDON GRANSAULL 01:46:12 28 M
25 102 CHRISTIAN CHACHA 01:46:34 30 M
26 339 RYAN DICK 01:46:55 25 M
27 330 JEVON BREWESTER 01:47:08 32 M
28 301 DAREEM MOORE 01:48:37 23 M
29 332 BRETT BULLING 01:48:53 38 M
30 334 DWYANE JOHN 01:48:58 30 M
31 344 SHANE NEWALLO 01:50:59 32 M
32 51 ADRIAN VALLIE 01:51:16 26 M
33 97 JABARI BRUSCO 01:51:56 26 M
34 283 KEVIN GORDON 01:52:28 36 M
35 181 JON MAHABIR 01:53:10 33 M
36 322 MOHAMED ELFAKAHANY 01:53:45 25 M
37 250 DINESH TEWARIE 01:53:55 28 M
38 294 DWIGHT AGUILLERA 01:54:03 22 M
39 242 BJORN STODART 01:54:45 32 M
40 123 KERON EDWARDS 01:55:09 32 M
41 297 BENIOCT SALAZAR 01:55:09 37 M
42 7 JOEL JULIEN 01:55:39 35 M
43 202 STANTON NEBBLETT 01:58:04 32 M
44 194 MARC MOLLINEAUX 01:59:52 37 M
45 190 KESTON MC DONALD 01:59:58 23 M
46 207 SHANE PANTIN 02:02:02 33 M
47 151 MARC HINKSON 02:02:58 25 M
48 225 SANJAY RAMPERSAD 02:03:23 27 M
49 76 DOUGLAS AMES 02:03:41 35 M
50 130 CARLYLE FULLERTON 02:04:05 32 M
51 156 AKIL HOWARD 02:04:18 23 M
52 277 JULIEN SPRINGER 02:04:42 35 M
53 182 NIGEL MANOO 02:04:43 22 M
54 368 MARCUS 02:04:54 39 M
55 92 PETE BHAGWANSINGH 02:05:29 28 M
56 74 MARLON ALI 02:05:41 26 M
57 95 HARJEWAN BRAR 02:07:00 38 M
58 169 GAVIN KING 02:08:33 33 M
59 112 NIKO DE SOUZA 02:09:11 33 M
60 293 JAMAL JACK 02:09:24 27 M
61 183 LOUIE MARCANO 02:09:32 35 M
62 291 AVINASH PRAGG 02:10:09 30 M
63 68 JASON BAPTISTE 02:10:14 37 M
64 39 ROBINSON MANSWELL 02:11:23 34 M
65 381 RALF HERMERSDORFER 02:11:56 31 M
66 110 WADE MEDFORD 02:13:08 33 M
67 179 BRANDON LOGIE 02:14:15 24 M
68 154 SEAN HOSEIN 02:15:09 28 M
69 245 STEVE SVEISTRUP 02:15:35 37 M
70 186 RAFAEL MARSHALL 02:16:22 22 M
71 382 KENT GALINDO 02:17:08 29 M
72 158 MATHIEU ISSA 02:17:11 39 M
73 325 JEREMY JAMES FRANCIS 02:17:51 37 M
74 372 RICHARD KING 02:18:21 39 M
75 100 DAVID-NICHOLAS CARRINGTON 02:18:22 24 M
76 308 SHANNON FRANCIS 02:19:27 30 M
77 172 NAVEEN LALLA 02:21:16 39 M
78 367 RICHARD GREENIDGE 02:21:48 31 M
79 48 RAOUL EDWARDS 02:25:51 39 M
80 88 DARRELL BARTHOLOMEW 02:26:51 26 M
81 258 JIMELLE WILSON 02:27:27 30 M
82 236 DEV SINGH 02:28:00 30 M
83 192 AARON MOHAMMED 02:28:43 30 M
84 168 ALEEM KHAN 02:29:40 38 M
85 230 ANDRE RIVERS 02:29:41 20 M
86 222 ROBBIE RAMPERSAD 02:32:37 32 M
87 191 KEVON MITCHELL 02:34:01 25 M
88 378 SURAJ PARDASIE 02:34:42 26 M
89 221 RAVINDRA RAMDIAL 02:35:16 39 M
90 52 ELTON BROWN 02:40:19 34 M
91 311 LESTON JOSEPH 02:41:47 26 M
92 85 CHRISTIAN BAPTISTE 02:44:12 20 M
93 380 FEROZE MOHAMMED 02:46:22 35 M
94 377 RAJIN PERSAD 02:54:37 28 M
95 345 ANAND GAYADEEN 02:54:38 37 M
96 89 KEVIN BATSON 02:58:12 33 M
97 307 BRENT MURRAY 03:00:33 24 M
98 14 RISHI RAGBIR 03:03:52 38 M
40-59 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 4 KADE SOBERS 01:22:34 48 M 1st
2 299 SHARMA MAHARAJ 01:32:15 40 M 2nd
3 72 STEVENSON ALEXANDER 01:36:13 49 M 3rd
4 34 JEFFREY LEWIS 01:38:49 49 M
5 124 SHAWN EDWARDS 01:39:47 44 M
6 331 KAREL DOUGLAS 01:41:38 45 M
7 103 RICARDO CHACIN 01:41:50 46 M
8 211 ANDY PHILLIP 01:42:19 44 M
9 209 DOLRICK PERCY 01:43:54 45 M
10 300 DON POLO 01:44:02 40 M
11 251 ALVIN THOMAS 01:45:39 52 M
12 136 MARVIN GONZALES 01:46:32 40 M
13 238 WAYNE SOLOMON 01:48:41 58 M
14 56 FELIX TRIM 01:48:47 47 M
15 252 BERNDT TOMANCOK 01:48:55 53 M
16 17 DAVID AGUILLERA 01:49:07 51 M
17 239 SHERRARD SPIERS 01:49:50 47 M
18 104 SHELDON COCKBURN 01:50:24 49 M
19 141 CARLUS HALL 01:52:21 40 M
20 77 HERDIS ANDREWS 01:52:30 47 M
21 241 KENNETH ST BRICE 01:52:49 51 M
22 206 GEDDES OCONNOR 01:53:59 49 M
23 5 LANDER RODNEY 01:54:05 50 M
24 201 JASON MOUTTET 01:54:05 48 M
25 351 DEXTER SERRETTE 01:54:11 48 M
26 70 TROY ALCANTARA 01:55:32 41 M
27 105 KENT COSTA 01:55:59 49 M
28 96 CHRISTOPHE BRATHWAITE 01:56:20 41 M
29 233 MARVIN ROOPCHAND 01:56:53 41 M
30 122 NIGEL EDWARDS 01:57:02 43 M
31 57 DAVID KONG 01:59:44 54 M
32 284 DANE SAMUEL 02:00:00 48 M
33 310 ARNAUD LANDOS 02:00:08 40 M
34 363 MC NANTHON PRINCE 02:00:24 47 M
35 23 SHAM DOOKERAN 02:00:28 48 M
36 170 VASHEIST KOKARAM 02:00:34 44 M
37 90 LEEBERTH BELLE 02:00:43 59 M
38 302 THORNE FERNANDEZ 02:00:50 42 M
39 352 JAMES DELPESH 02:00:55 58 M
40 373 GERALD HOYTE 02:01:23 48 M
41 16 CHRISTOPHER TEIXEIRA 02:01:49 52 M
42 101 AL CASCIATO 02:01:53 59 M
43 227 DALE RAWLINS 02:02:27 50 M
44 231 RICHARD ROBERTSON 02:03:40 53 M
45 107 DEREK CUMMING 02:03:50 47 M
46 282 SEAN JARDINE 02:04:30 40 M
47 44 STUART SPIERS 02:05:19 49 M
48 25 DANIEL JOHN 02:06:27 53 M
49 347 KEVIN RAMBALLY 02:06:55 41 M
50 134 DOUGLAS GODDEN 02:07:09 51 M
51 228 DENISON REID 02:07:50 50 M
52 274 WILFRED BAPTISTE 02:08:11 43 M
53 93 IAN BIRCH 02:09:25 54 M
54 248 GARY TEIXEIRA 02:09:55 50 M
55 224 ANAND RAMPERSAD 02:10:32 43 M
56 109 BARRY DAVIS 02:11:24 49 M
57 316 MARTIN ANTOINE 02:11:34 51 M
58 219 OMADATH RAMCHARITAR 02:11:49 56 M
59 148 JOHN HERDE 02:11:51 41 M
60 289 SHAWN BRAVEBOY 02:12:08 40 M
61 174 JAN LANDRETH-SMITH 02:13:30 53 M
62 86 NIGEL BAPTISTE 02:14:01 48 M
63 315 STEVIE BECKLES 02:14:21 53 M
64 266 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 02:15:13 44 M
65 350 VERNON MOHANSINGH 02:15:17 44 M
66 327 WAYNE ALEXIS 02:15:48 57 M
67 19 DARIUS FIRGUERA 02:15:59 45 M
68 281 ELVIN PAJOTTE 02:16:17 52 M
69 165 BRUCE KAUFMANN 02:18:47 51 M
70 12 NEAL SMITH 02:19:55 46 M
71 349 LESTER DOODNATH 02:20:00 44 M
72 198 RENNUM MOTILAL 02:20:04 47 M
73 177 BENJAMIN LEWIS 02:20:07 56 M
74 326 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 02:20:35 40 M
75 113 THOMPSON DEOKARAN 02:22:37 44 M
76 361 MIGUEL MOHAMMED 02:23:26 43 M
77 28 VICTOR EASTERN 02:23:39 56 M
78 164 EDWARD KACAL 02:23:47 46 M
79 305 MICHALE JOBE 02:25:00 45 M
80 262 CURTIS HERNANDEZ 02:26:45 41 M
81 244 HARDYAL SUNIL 02:26:59 42 M
82 116 JUNIOR DHORAY 02:28:55 49 M
83 303 LEONARD FINDLAY 02:29:07 54 M
84 298 JERVIS LAWRENCE 02:30:56 41 M
85 13 LUTCHMIE BAGGAN 02:31:08 59 M
86 309 JOEL GEORGE 02:31:20 58 M
87 59 QUINTIN HEERAH 02:33:12 40 M
88 45 KEITH WARREN 02:33:15 58 M
89 278 ROGER SPRINGER 02:37:43 45 M
90 355 HAROLD LEE 02:38:39 55 M
91 10 BRIAN SMITH 02:41:39 57 M
92 160 RICHARD JONES 02:42:40 44 M
93 362 BALLY RAMDIAL 02:44:25 54 M
94 346 KERVIN FRANCIS 02:46:03 40 M
95 328 EYURN PARSAD 02:47:26 53 M
96 55 ANIL SIEUKUMAR 02:52:30 41 M
97 270 BRIAN BENJAMIN 02:55:37 49 M
98 25 HENRY GONZALES 02:56:48 42 M
99 208 JAISINGH PARMANAN 03:07:41 47 M
100 18 ROOPNARINE KANHAI 03:15:11 46 M
101 261 GLEN LOBIN 03:35:32 53 M
102 365 DON JAGGERNAUTH 04:36:49 59 M
60 & Over in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 33 WINSTON STEWART 01:44:07 65 M 1st
2 26 RAJIN RESAL 01:46:02 64 M 2nd
3 323 STEPHEN SIMMONS 01:53:25 60 M 3rd
4 27 ABDUL AHMED 01:53:55 70 M
5 324 RAWLE SAMUEL 02:00:00 62 M
6 91 GREGORY BESSON 02:04:23 67 M
7 11 ROY RILEY 02:12:00 78 M
8 273 FRANCIS MARCANO 02:14:18 63 M
9 264 SUNIL MAHARAJ 02:20:16 74 M
10 353 CUTHBERT JOLLY 02:20:21 61 M
11 213 MICHAEL PIERRE 02:23:18 68 M
12 46 RICALDO GOMES 02:23:59 60 M
13 125 DERMOT FARAH 02:24:52 64 M
14 21 BHOOPAT RAMPERSAD 02:39:18 60 M
15 223 RAMCHAND RAMPERSAD 02:48:06 60 M
16 276 ERROL HARRIPERSAD 02:56:39 63 M
17 24 FREDDIE THOMPSON 03:04:54 73 M
18 22 DERRICK MCINTYRE 03:05:44 76 M
19 132 DEREK GAY 03:07:26 61 M
20 15 EARL WILSON 03:25:35 60 M

↑ Back to Top

Half Marathon Results – Female Age Group

16-19 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib# Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 254 AMANDA TOUSSAINT 02:07:54 19 F 1st
2 336 JADEENE WILSON 02:22:51 17 F 2nd
20-39 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 2 TONYA NERO 01:19:30 27 F Overall
2 175 CHRISTELLE LAURENT 01:31:34 24 F Overall
3 3 CELINE LESTRADE 01:38:11 30 F Overall
4 235 JENNA ROSS 01:45:20 29 F 1st
5 187 DOMINIQUE MARTINEAU 01:46:25 30 F 2nd
6 150 CAMILLE HERNANDEZ 01:51:17 26 F 3rd
7 138 FIONA GRANT 01:52:53 33 F
8 253 CONCETTA TORCHETTI 01:54:20 39 F
9 64 LAURA LE GUEN 01:54:53 24 F
10 290 KEISHA BOWLA-HINES 01:57:39 36 F
11 67 ELIZABETH MASSY 01:57:52 25 F
12 145 LU-ANN HARPER 01:58:28 30 F
13 111 JAUHARAH DE SOUZA 01:59:03 27 F
14 178 LARA LITTLEPAGE 02:00:47 36 F
15 193 SONIA MOHAMMED 02:02:36 28 F
16 197 LORRAINE MOOTOO-JOSEPH 02:08:46 35 F
17 38 JANELLE NOEL 02:11:27 37 F
18 271 ROXANNE MC KENNA 02:11:34 34 F
19 226 DESHA RAVELLO 02:11:43 27 F
20 218 HEIDI RAJNAUTH 02:11:58 32 F
21 176 SIMONE LEITCH 02:14:15 37 F
22 126 TARA FITZWILLIAM 02:14:35 25 F
23 129 CHLOE FORBES 02:16:24 30 F
24 321 KADESH PILE-INNIS 02:17:02 24 F
25 30 FI STEWART 02:17:23 31 F
26 285 SHELLY-ANN RAMPERSAD 02:19:51 32 F
27 259 ALLYCE WOODHOUSE 02:21:03 25 F
28 35 KARLENE NOREIGA 02:22:14 34 F
29 343 ALIYA DRAKES 02:22:42 30 F
30 37 MOLISA JOSEPH 02:22:51 34 F
31 47 PRIYA GOMES 02:23:58 34 F
32 69 AYANA AKIEN 02:25:12 27 F
33 75 JEANNINE AMANN 02:27:34 36 F
34 256 ANIKA WALKER 02:29:40 24 F
35 255 LIBERTY VILLAFANA 02:30:11 24 F
36 320 JANAYE DUKE 02:31:00 20 F
37 215 LAURIE PRESCOTT 02:31:04 27 F
38 119 MARLA DUKHARAN 02:31:15 39 F
39 379 RIA RAMNARINE 02:32:37 36 F
40 42 TAMIKA ALEXANDER 02:33:28 34 F
41 210 AISHA PETERS 02:33:44 34 F
42 354 AVIANNE ANTOINE 02:34:20 35 F
43 43 JANESSA MCKELL 02:34:47 33 F
44 139 GISELLE GRANT 02:35:08 35 F
45 80 AVRIL ASHTON 02:38:04 28 F
46 306 JANINE MARCELL 02:39:08 32 F
47 237 KAVITA SINGH 02:39:24 33 F
48 163 STACY JONES. 02:41:10 35 F
49 314 MERKEISHA LASHLEY 02:42:03 32 F
50 128 SASHA FLEARY 02:42:09 32 F
51 212 TELIKAH PHILLIP 02:43:21 37 F
52 342 NABILA HOLDER 02:43:28 29 F
53 214 CRYSTAL PRABHUDIAL 02:47:34 23 F
54 58 RIA INNISS 02:47:36 34 F
55 73 SABAH ALI 02:50:18 32 F
56 147 CHANTAL HEM-LEE-BRAITHWAITE 02:51:15 35 F
57 84 JISELLE BAILEY 02:54:39 34 F
58 155 ANILYA HOSEIN 03:01:18 32 F
59 15 BIRGITTE ANTHONY 03:03:51 39 F
60 312 MARIA SMALL 03:07:40 32 F
61 78 ROXANNE APPLEWHAITE 03:09:46 36 F
62 204 LISA NURSE 03:14:00 31 F
63 257 LIZANN WILLIAMS 03:23:06 37 F
64 87 SUE ANN BARRATT 03:40:22 35 F
65 54 MARSHA ULRIGHT 03:45:57 32 F
66 358 ANGELA WEBSTER 04:36:50 26 F
40-59 in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 65 CANDICE BEKAROO 01:56:22 45 F 1st
2 188 RASHMI MATHUR 02:01:00 47 F 2nd
3 288 SHARON SUPERVILLE 02:01:22 56 F 3rd
4 94 GRIT BLACKMAN 02:02:02 45 F
5 121 JILL EAGLESON 02:02:12 50 F
6 144 SUSAN RUSSEL 02:03:59 44 F
7 50 GEMMA THOMAS 02:05:07 57 F
8 60 SHARON HARRIGNTON 02:07:03 52 F
9 108 GILLIAN CUPIDORE 02:10:00 46 F
10 243 RACHEL STOLLMEYER 02:11:19 45 F
11 383 TRICIALY-ANN JOSEPH 02:11:58 40 F
12 272 FIDEL THOMAS 02:12:08 53 F
13 81 SHIREEN AZIZ 02:12:28 50 F
14 280 CAMILLE TIMOTHY 02:14:45 43 F
15 98 CONNIE BYRNE 02:15:35 45 F
16 82 GAIL PIERRE 02:20:18 44 F
17 348 ACKLIMA MAHARAJ 02:20:19 42 F
18 142 ARLENE HAMBLIN 02:20:29 42 F
19 115 TRICIA DES VIGNES-QUAMINA 02:20:36 43 F
20 106 ROSEMARY COSTA 02:24:17 47 F
21 205 GISELLE OBRIEN 02:24:28 48 F
22 133 SIRLON GEORGE 02:24:44 45 F
23 265 WENDY BARTON 02:27:10 46 F
24 234 ROBERTA ROSE-COLLINS 02:27:22 41 F
25 304 SUSAN GISER 02:29:24 53 F
26 319 MARCIA PILE 02:30:36 49 F
27 329 PAULA BALKISSOON 02:31:26 50 F
28 286 LUANNA SPRINGER 02:32:23 41 F
29 9 LUANNA SPRINGER 02:40:10 41 F
30 161 ANGELIQUE JONES 02:42:39 45 F
31 260 MICHELLE WYKE 02:45:26 46 F
32 79 MARCIA ASHE-GOUVEIA 02:49:22 57 F
33 152 RIA HOLDER 03:16:48 42 F
34 17 BEVERLY WILSON 05:03:18 50 F
60 & Over in division Half_Marathon Age Group
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 61 JANICE QUASHIE 01:46:00 61 F 1st
2 135 ANESHA GODDEN 02:17:44 60 F 2nd
3 203 DULCIE NIEVES 02:41:19 64 F 3rd
4 166 MANGHANITA KEMPADOO 02:46:25 61 F
5 8 YVONNE GORDON 02:55:24 62 F

↑ Back to Top

2015-12-29_sponsor_tdc  ttim_sponsor_blue-waters_artesian ttim_sponsor_gatorade ttim_sponsor_subway ttim_sponsor_ministry-of-sport