TRINIDAD & TOBAGO INTERNATIONAL MARATHON
Sunday July 24, 2011
  OVERALL WINNERS
MALE FEMALE
Place No: NAME   Time Place No: NAME   Time
1 5 Paul  Wachira    02:30:18 1 4 Mary Akor   03:06:57
2 1 Simon Sawe   02:33:05 2 36 Kema McShine   03:15:22
3 274 Curtis Cox   02:37:16 3 13 Paulette Lucess   03:28:47
4 3 Michael  Alexander   02:42:00 4 275 Christine Regis   03:30:27
5 2 Pamenos Ballantyne   02:43:45 5 18 Wendy Shallow   03:41:25
6 33 Kelvin Johnson   02:57:44 6 196 Nicola O'Connor   04:03:43
AGE GROUP WINNERS
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: NAME   TIME
    16 - 19 M         16-19 F    
1 70 Jamane Wilson   04:52:18          
2 75 Jamal Wilson   05:19:37          
3 71 Kendle  Morris   05:49:17          
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: NAME   TIME
    20 - 29 M         20 - 29 F    
1 194 Kirk Hearn   03:19:55 1 193 Jenna Gomes   04:27:10
2 220 Kurt Lovell   03:38:22          
3 195 Michael Honore   03:45:19          
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: NAME   TIME
    30 - 39 M         30 - 39 F    
1 44 Roland Bartholomew   03:19:51 1 29 Lisa Supperville   04:35:51
2 213 Roger Rojas   03:35:47 2 202 Karen Kong   04:52:07
3 24 Leon Hazzard   03:39:20 3 249 Sherryine Goolcharan   05:16:14
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: NAME   TIME
    40 - 49 M         40 - 49 F    
1 271 Michael Pollydore   02:59:22 1 192 Alana Lee Wo   04:07:22
2 246 Cantius Thomas   03:06:42 2 42 Denise Grappie   04:34:22
3 288 Peter Andrews   03:16:38 3 242 Giselle O'Brien   04:34:47
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: NAME   TIME
    50 - 59 M         50 - 59 F    
1 11 Oswald Adams   03:16:38 1 202 Rosamund Jolly   04:12:58
2 51 Garth Nurse   03:38:34 2 21 Susannah Joefield   05:35:20
3 251 Hugh Raphael   03:39:54 3 27 Marielle Ottley   05:53:16
Place No: NAME   TIME Place No: Physically Challenged    
    60 - 69 M     1 272 Kester Joseph   03:54:41
1 31 Winston Stewart   03:40:06 2 E13 Dwight Yearwood    5:20:20
2 43 Winston Williams   04:20:16
3 277 Lawrence Phillip   04:26:08
Place No: CLUBS TOP 5 PER TEAM
1   TTRRC
2   MILAT