TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO INTERNATIONAL MARATHON 2012
MARATHON FINISH LIST - MALE
Race No PLACE TIME First Name Last Name Sex Age
100 1 1.12:47 LIONEL DANDRADE M 32
87 2 1.14:35 KELVIN JOHNSON M 31
1 3 1.18:14 CURTIS COX M 44
13 4 1.18:30 ROLAND BARTHOLOMEW M 31
F24 5 1.19:06 TONYA NERO F 23
50 6 1.19:15 SANDINO NERO M 25
35 7 1.24:36 VOLWIN MERCURIUS M 34
145 8 1.26:58 JOEL BHARAT M 37
258 9 1.28:41 NELINHO MIEREZ M 33
154 10 1.29:13 BRIAN MAYNARD M 36
45 11 1.30:23 OSWALD ADAMS M 51
115 12 1.33:27 RAWLE JOHN M 38
18 13 1.34:24 JANICE QUASHIE M 58
150 14 1.35:29 CHRISTOPHER CARLESSAR M 24
48 15 1.35:34 ROMARIO RODRIGUEZ M 17
263 16 1.35:55 SHIV MAHARAJ M 38
254 17 1.36:12 CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY M 38
128 18 1.36:57 HERDIS ANDREWS M 44
144 19 1.38:13 KERVIN PERSAD M 35
158 20 1.38:19 CHRISTIAN UHRE M 37
65 21 1.38:55 ROBERT SHARPE M 49
271 22 1.40:46 STARON MARECHEAU M 21
380 23 1.41.13 ALLAN MAYNARD M 34
15 24 1.41.30 LENNOX LOVELACE M 56
267 25 1.41:31 BRUCE BOYCE M 51
96 26 1.42:10 RALPH JONES M 53
9 27 1.42:53 JOHN LUM YOUNG M 52
273 28 1.43:16 VISWAMITRA RAGOONANAN M 28
155 29 1.43:19 SHAY ESCALANTE M 20
F30 30 1.44:35 ELIZABETH AGOSTINI 57
125 31 1.44:57 ALVIN THOMAS M 49
37 32 1.45:26 EMMANUEL ROBINSON M 57
135 33 1.46:20 RAJIN RESAL M 52
139 34 1.46:44 BRIAN CAESAR M 43
F13 35 1.46:58 JULIET JOHN-SAMBRANO F 37
51 36 1.47:20 AMAHAD ADULE M 68
47 37 1.47:45 VERNE EDWARDS M 39
129 38 1.47:59 SANJAY RAMPERSAD M 24
137 39 1.48:12 ANTHONY CUMMINGS M 53
392 40 1.48:51 LANDER RODNEY M
54 41 1.49:33 KHALLID PILE M 24
159 42 1.49:47 KENT COSTA M 46
19 43 1.50:02 NIKO HOWAI M 27
46 44 1.50:05 DAVID SPICER M 51
381 45 1.50:53 BARRY JONES M 39
20 46 1.51:31 LYNDON LOPEZ M 37
210 47 1.52:31 DAVID KONG M 51
57 48 1.53:01 ROLAND PIVOTT M 24
272 49 1.53:31 SELBY WHITEMAN M 38
163 50 1.54:33 MARIO BAPTISTE M 31
11 51 1.54:41 AKIL MORRIS M 25
88 52 1.54:52 SHAWN EDWARDS M 41
378 53 1.55:22 CLYDE LOOBIE M 62
27 54 1.55:46 CAPILDAVE MAHARAJ M 19
91 55 1.55:53 CHRISTOPHER RAMNANAN M 26
60 56 1.56:42 SEAN JARDINE M 37
F23 57 1.56:49 CANDICE BEKAROO F 42
209 58 1.56:59 SEBASTIEN PADDINGTON M 35
F28 59 1.57:00 NICOLA DE PASS F 25
F49 60 1.57:19 WENDY D'ARBASIE F 45
203 61 1.57:28 THOMAS INKIM M 48
268 62 1.57:44 MICHAEL NEROO M 36
99 63 1.57:58 GERALD CHARLES M 49
162 64 1.58:22 ASHLEY THOMPSON F 24
F48 65 1.58:31 ESLA ANTHONY F 33
138 66 1.58:53 WADE ROOPCHAND M 38
28 67 1.59:12 BALRAJ NAVIN M 18
202 68 1.59:15 RICHARD DOWNIE M 48
252 69 2.00:09 FRANK SMITH M 51
253 70 2.00:24 CHRISTOPHER MC DAVID M 43
F4 71 2.01:00 ROSAMUND JOLLY F 54
208 72 2.01:02 RUBEN MOSES M 51
F40 73 2.01:15 SALOME BUGLASS F 25
22 74 2.01:16 ARION STEPHEN M 40
269 75 2.01:59 NAVIN BABOOLAL M 33
134 76 2.02:28 VIRGIL BRUCE M 40
F76 77 2.02:33 VERLIER QUAN-VIE F 45
12 78 2.02:37 BRIAN MELVILLE M 51
90 79 2.02:58 KENNY NAGASSAR M
63 80 2.03:04 DESI ROBERT GEOFFROY M 34
F42 81 2.03:23 KEISHA LINDSAY F 29
98 82 2.04:12 SEAN NELSON M 38
377 83 2.04:21 BENI SEEBALACK M 27
58 84 2.04:22 COREY ROMAIN M 23
21 85 2.04:46 JEREMY FRANCIS M 34
204 86 2.04:48 STUART SPIERS M 47
62 87 2.05:02 DUNDEE THOMAS M 35
F7 88 2.05:09 FIDEL THOMAS F 50
147 89 2.05:22 STANTON NEBBLETT M 29
270 90 2.05:25 BERNARD BROWNE M 48
49 91 2.05:31 ANTONIO JARDINE M 26
375 92 2.05:39 SHAQUILLE BERNARD M 18
F79 93 2.05:50 DAYNA GILLETTE F 17
F71 94 2.05:53 LAURETTE MOSES F 42
149 95 2.06:28 KERON EDWARDS M 30
206 96 2.06:29 NIGEL CAMACHO M 47
F41 97 2.06:56 JENNICE PRICE F 25
52 98 2.08:30 CUTHBERT JOLLY M 58
40 99 2.09:11 SHANE BALLAH M 37
127 100 2.09:45 LEEBERTH BELLE M 56
F52 101 2.10:00 NICOLE NEDD F 22
F69 102 2.10:14 CARYL HAMILTON F 31
64 103 2.10:38 ANDREW DANIEL HENRY M 21
255 104 2.10:54 SHAM DOOKERAN M 45
10 105 2.13:07 AKO KENYATTA M 65
86 106 2.13:40 ATO MOORE M 33
26 107 2.14:17 VICTOR EASTMAN M 53
F51 108 2.16:44 SOLANGE GRIFFITH F 27
39 109 2.16:45 SEAN CLARKE M 46
5 110 2.17:04 MICHAEL PIERRE M 65
156 111 2.18:10 GORDON NARAYANSINGH M 53
157 112 2.18:10 NORMA NARAYANSINGH F 49
373 113 2.18:39 TERRY BERNARD M 57
264 114 2.18:56 ROY RILEY M 75
32 115 2.19:07 RAVI TAKLALSINGH M 51
56 116 2.19:08 JASON JOHN M 20
30 117 2.20:12 BENJAMIN LEWIS M 53
F12 118 2.21:19 FRANKA THOMPSON F 47
34 119 2.22:11 CLEMENT JUBRAJSINGH M 61
92 120 2.22:27 STEPHEN TIMOTHY M 50
33 121 2.23:16 CLYDE RAPHAEL M 72
F39 122 2.24:06 TERESA ROSEMOND F 46
F14 123 2.24:56 GEMMA THOMPSON F 54
F80 124 2.25:02 SHARON GILLETTE F 48
F67 125 2.25:36 CASSIANNA SOOKRAM F 18
201 126 2.25:41 KEITH WARREN M 55
F15 127 2.25:56 MARCIA PILE F 46
372 128 2.26:03 TROY MILLER M 48
F81 129 2.26:27 SANDRA RACKAL-COOKE F 47
2 130 2.27:03 ROLF MICHAEL JOBE M 43
F70 131 2.27:12 CASANDRA HODGE F 20
131 132 2.27:25 NISHA NARAYNSINGH F 31
130 133 2.27:53 COLIN PARTAP M 39
23 134 2.27:53 KRISENDATH KOONJAN M 41
F5 135 2.28:01 CAROL CAMBRIDGE PETERS F 39
F68 136 2.28:03 TANYA NEBBLETT F 34
133 137 2.28:59 TEELUCK NARINESINGH M 66
261 138 2.30:06 JASON GOSINE M 24
F63 139 2.30:15 LAURA TAYLOR F 43
F22 140 2.30:33 PETRINE ROBERTS F 50
F50 141 2.31:51 DENISE GRAPPIE F 50
F62 142 2.31:53 SURUJDAYE LALCHAN F 40
93 143 2.32:26 DWAYNE MAYERS M 32
F16 144 2.33:38 SHARON HARRINGTON F 49
F17 145 2.33:39 NADINE SPENCER F 51
61 146 2.33:43 VIVIAN RAJKUMAR M 39
259 147 2.34:19 DENNIS ASOON M 61
265 148 2.34:38 ROBERT BALGOBIN M 48
F11 149 2.34:45 ROXANNE MORRIS F 48
F29 150 2.35:35 NATALIE MOONAN F 29
31 151 2.35:46 IAN MORRIS M 53
3 152 2.35:47 LUTCHMIE BAGGAN M 57
F7 153 2.37:37 PETRONILLA RAYMOND F 42
25 154 2.38:19 AARON DALLAWAY M 29
F2 155 2.38:42 SUSAN GEISER F 51
F3 156 2.38:45 VILMA GOODMAN F 50
95 157 2.39:02 STEPHEN MAURICE DOWRIDGE M 45
F72 158 2.39:43 JEANNE SABGA-ABOUD F 25
24 159 2.39:54 JOSEPH TIMOTHY M 41
F6 160 2.40:21 LENNA FRANCIS-WILSON F 51
F21 161 2.40:43 ALICIA YEARWOOD-FRANCIS F 38
94 162 2.41:00 RAMPERSAD MOTILAL M
256 163 2.41:02 KENNETH O'REILLY M 65
F65 164 2.41:18 TRUDY ROMERO-HAGLEY F 25
F61 165 2.41:25 MELISSA CASSANDRA HENRY F 29
38 166 2.42:22 BALLY RAMDIAL M 50
164 167 2.43:24 HAROLD REGINALD LEE M 53
F9 168 2.45:08 KARLENE NOREIGA F 31
161 169 2.45:10 NOLAN BEREAUX M 54
F37 170 2.46:05 NADINE LA FLEUR-ROBERTS F 31
55 171 2.46:13 KENNETH WAFE M 40
17 172 2.46:15 NIRANJAN BHAGGAN M 59
41 173 2.46:16 IRVING FRANCIS M 34
44 174 2.48:50 STEPHEN KIMMEL M 62
143 175 2.49:13 ERROL HARRIPERSAD M 59
205 176 2.49:55 DEREK GAY M 59
F64 177 2.51:00 AVRIL ASHTON F 25
207 178 2.51:59 JITINDRA TOOLARAM M 43
53 179 2.53:06 PHILLIP PAUL M 51
F8 180 2.54:08 PEARL DOUGLAS F 57
F10 181 2.54:52 JENNIFER DE GRADDS F 44
F20 182 3.01:25 CATHYANN DE SILVA F 49
16 183 3.05:19 AKINS SKERRITT M 31
89 184 3.08:51 JAMAL GLASGOW M 49
8 185 3.09:14 ROOPNARINE KANHAI M 43
F60 186 3.09:41 MARIA PARRIS F 40
160 187 3.11:40 JOSEPH BEREAUX M 52
6 188 3.12:04 PEDRO BRITTON M 46
4 189 3.12:14 PATRICK ANTHONY M 64
F18 190 3.16:36 KAREN JOHN-CEDENO F 28
F25 191 3.18:34 MICHELLE MIEUX F 48
F74 192 3.20:44 JUANNA-LISA HOSPEDALES F 38
66 193 3.23.42 HAROLD MOORE M 59
42 194 3.24:04 GLEN LOBIN M 50
F83 195 3.25:13 JULIANA MITCHELL F 44
132 196 3.26:27 AZIZ SAMAD M 55
F82 197 3.29:07 JOANNE RAMLALACK F 46
F78 198 3.34:25 DENISHA DE SOUZA F 30
F36 199 3.42:24 FRANCES CORREIA F 49
F35 200 3.42:45 MARISSA AMMON F 50
F27 201 3.55:00 CECELIA DE SOUZA F 58
165 202 3.57:31 ELSA GOVIA F
F26 203 3.57:41 DANIELLE DE-SOUZA-ROOPCHAN F 29
F77 204 4.03:32 ASHLEIGH LEOTAUD F 24
136 205 4.03:12 DAN JAGGERNAUTH M 56
29 206 4.03:37 DHANIRAM BALRAJ M 53
260 207 5.10:52 SHASTRI GIRWAR M 53