Trinidad & Tobago International Marathon

2017 TT International Marathon – Results


Full Marathon

Divisions Include: Marathon  

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     119   Jose Alejandro, Vare    2:37:51   50:55  30    M       San Cristobal    
    2       5   Curtis, Cox             2:41:43   52:10  49    M       Curepe           
    3       2   Peter, Kemboi           2:46:16   53:38  36    M       Morristown       
    4     115   Collin, Pereira         2:47:40   54:05  24    M       Rio Claro        
    5      10   LEAH, KIGEN             2:54:46   56:23  37    F       Kenya            
    6      87   Errol, Williams         2:55:44   56:41  47    M       Arima            
    7     118   Kelvin, Johnson         2:56:32   56:57  36    M       San juan         
    8      11   Tonya, Nero             2:56:33   56:57  28    F       St. Joseph       
    9      66   WINSBERT, SYLVESTER     2:57:13   57:10  26    M       Mon Repos        
   10      71   Michael, Honore         3:02:11   58:46  31    M       Upper Santa Cru  
   11      65   Guswil, George          3:02:18   58:48  36    M       St. James        
   12      75   Javan, Lynch            3:15:31   63:04  32    M       Santa Cruz       
   13      17   Kerwyn, Mahabir         3:16:05   63:15  40    M       Maracas Valley   
   14     100   TROY, PENNINGTON        3:17:28   63:42  31    M       KINGSTON         
   15      84   Nigel Pernell, Simon    3:19:02   64:12  43    M       Piarco           
   16      34   Curtis, Demol           3:20:51   64:47  42    M       San Fernando     
   17      54   Anthony, Foster         3:24:25   65:56  53    M       Tarouba          
   18      14   Christine, Regis        3:26:10   66:30  54    F       couva            
   19      56   Ancil, Greene           3:30:12   67:48  40    M       Pleasantville    
   20      37   Korey, Gill             3:33:20   68:49  23    M       Port of Spain    
   21     108   Anand, Baal             3:34:35   69:13  35    M       St. Augustine    
   22      12   Karen, Downey           3:35:11   69:25  44    F       Toronto          
   23      36   Sjaelan, Evans          3:35:51   69:38  31    F       Port of Spain    
   24     102   Steve, Ward             3:36:18   69:46  62    M       etobicoke        
   25      92   Peter, Ragoonanan       3:37:20   70:06  56    M       Maraval          
   26     110   Wayne, Matthew          3:46:22   73:01  54    M       Tunapuna         
   27      67   Andy, Phillip           3:46:28   73:03  46    M       Trincity         
   28      94   Nimchan, Ramsaroop      3:47:34   73:25  61    M       Phillipine       
   29     104   Jedidiah, Granger       3:48:04   73:34  20    M       Freeport         
   30      60   DOLRICK, PERCY          3:51:27   74:40  47    M       Crown Point      
   31      30   Dexter, Webb            3:51:49   74:47  44    M       Trincity         
   32      45   Camille, Hernandez      3:52:03   74:51  28    F       Arima            
   33      57   Quacy, Davis            3:58:19   76:53  33    M       Union Hall       
   34      72   Krishen, Ramasar        3:59:43   77:20  51    M       Port of Spain    
   35      52   Dirk, Boyce             4:00:31   77:35  35    M       port-of-spain    
   36      47   Candice, Bekaroo        4:00:39   77:38  47    F       Chaguanas        
   37      40   Chantel, Le Maitre      4:06:41   79:35  42    F       Valencia         
   38      63   Uric, Lumpress          4:07:00   79:41  63    M       Arima            
   39      78   Vladimir, Henderson-    4:07:04   79:42  40    M       Valsayn North    
   40      15   Kieve, Gibson           4:07:08   79:43  20    M       COUVA            
   41      90   Ronald, Francis         4:07:20   79:47  42    M       Port of Spain    
   42      91   Shay, Gonzales          4:07:40   79:54  18    M       Arima            
   43      93   Kestor, Joseph          4:07:54   79:58  46    M       Couva            
   44     103   Curtis, Forbes          4:10:56   80:57  45    M       Trincity         
   45      28   Kevin, Snaggs           4:11:06   81:00  43    M       Tunapuna         
   46      13   KARLENE, BLAGROVE       4:11:20   81:05  46    F       SPANISH TOWN     
   47      70   JASON, JOHN             4:11:59   81:17  45    M       SANTA CRUZ       
   48      99   Sherwin, George         4:13:15   81:42  51    M       Laventille       
   49      80   Sachin, Hosein          4:14:56   82:14  18    M       Chagaunas        
   50      50   SUNIL, HARDYAL          4:16:26   82:43  44    M       FREEPORT         
   51      46   Kieran, De Freitas      4:18:35   83:25  34    M       Victoria Garden  
   52      27   Ishwar, Persad          4:19:01   83:33  45    M       Princes Town     
   53     109   Josiah, Phillip         4:21:42   84:25  16    M       Couva            
   54     107   Wayne, Le Cointe        4:21:46   84:26  63    M       Laventille       
   55      49   Curtis, Denner          4:24:35   85:21  40    M       Belmont          
   56      89   Daniel, Koo             4:26:21   85:55  39    M       Diego Martin     
   57      39   Geddes, OConnor         4:27:18   86:14  51    M       San Juan         
   58      73   Garfield, Thorne        4:27:18   86:14  39    M       Santa Cruz       
   59      35   Richard, Chhangur       4:28:31   86:37  40    M       St Augustine     
   60     111   Richard, Sebro          4:30:18   87:12  33    M       St. Joseph       
   61      18   Wendy, Shallow          4:30:58   87:25  49    F       morvant          
   62      33   Rajin, Resal            4:34:50   88:39  56    M       Piarco           
   63     101   Andrew, Rehana          4:36:11   89:05  46    M       Sangre Grande    
   64      58   Sofia, Hedstrom         4:37:40   89:34  38    F       Brooklyn         
   65     117   Akeem, Baptiste         4:37:41   89:35  26    M       Tunapuna         
   66      85   Allyce, Woodhouse       4:41:18   90:45  27    F       Couva            
   67      79   Reed, Harper            4:41:57   90:57  42    M       port of spain    
   68      95   ANEESA, ISRAEL          4:43:12   91:21  35    F       WOODBROOK        
   69       6   Carlos, Alexander       4:43:51   91:34  56    M       Scarborough      
   70      62   Lawrence, Phillip       4:45:32   92:06  66    M       Princes Town     
   71      23   Renard, Ramkeesoon      4:46:38   92:28  25    M       San Fernando     
   72      55   Sheldon, Dougan         4:49:01   93:14  39    M       Port of Spain    
   73       7   Eva, Thomas             4:50:37   93:45  55    F       Santa Cruz       
   74      68   Marvin, Brown           4:53:46   94:46  30    M       Claxton Bay      
   75      59   Deo, Jaravata           4:54:44   95:05  51    M       Granada hills    
   76      48   Thomas, Sealy           4:56:36   95:41  60    M       Port of Spain    
   77     116   Damian, McDonald        4:57:44   96:03  27    M       Tunapuna         
   78      74   Freddy, Felix           4:59:48   96:43  46    M       San Juan         
   79     113   Curtis, Chong           5:06:56   99:01  40    M       Cambridge        
   80       9   Hanson, Harribans       5:09:10   99:44  36    M       San Fernando     
   81      43   Curtis, Horsford        5:11:24  100:27  42    M       sangre grande    
   82      16   Keifer, Gibson          5:11:46  100:34  24    M       COUVA            
   83      44   Onika, Brereton         5:16:28  102:05  33    F       St Joseph        
   84       8   Joe, Church             5:17:54  102:33  64    M       Harrisburg       
   85      19   Susannah, Joefield      5:25:04  104:52  64    F       Laventille       
   86      22   Karen, Samuel           5:27:06  105:31  56    F       London           
   87      20   Eric, Ramjit            5:30:54  106:45  60    M       Penal            
   88      51   Navindra, Ramadhar      5:33:55  107:43  38    M       Chaguanas        
   89      96   Natasha, Williams       5:41:44  110:14  37    F       Sangre Grande    
   90      77   Ghansam, Tewarie        5:45:45  111:32  55    M       Port Of Spain    
   91     114   Martin, Lewis           5:47:25  112:04  52    M       Arima            
   92      97   Paul, Taylor            5:51:30  113:23  62    M       Chaguanas        
   93      53   SHAZIM, MOHAMMED        5:52:19  113:39  56    M       SAN JUAN         
   94      42   Ashe, Holder            5:56:23  114:58  51    M       port of spain    
   95      86   Fonda, Samuel           5:59:50  116:05  34    F       Sangre Grande    
   96      61   Allison, Yearwood       5:59:54  116:06  27    F       Port of Spain    
   97      98   Akil, Thomas            6:04:45  117:40  36    M       port of spain    
   98      76   Victor, Eastman         6:15:53  121:15  58    M       Arouca           
   99      81   Idris, Mohammed         6:20:29  122:44  22    M       POS              
  100      38   Delano, Hilaire         6:22:32  123:24  46    M       Gasparillo       
  101      25   Leary, Lewis            6:30:05  125:50  39    M       St. Augustine    
  102      83   Ezra, Bethel            7:04:37  136:58  60    M       Tacarigua

↑ Back to Top


Marathon – Male

Divisions Include: Marathon  

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     119   Jose Alejandro, Vare    2:37:51   50:55  30    M       San Cristobal    
    2       5   Curtis, Cox             2:41:43   52:10  49    M       Curepe           
    3       2   Peter, Kemboi           2:46:16   53:38  36    M       Morristown       
    4     115   Collin, Pereira         2:47:40   54:05  24    M       Rio Claro        
    5      87   Errol, Williams         2:55:44   56:41  47    M       Arima            
    6     118   Kelvin, Johnson         2:56:32   56:57  36    M       San juan         
    7      66   WINSBERT, SYLVESTER     2:57:13   57:10  26    M       Mon Repos        
    8      71   Michael, Honore         3:02:11   58:46  31    M       Upper Santa Cru  
    9      65   Guswil, George          3:02:18   58:48  36    M       St. James        
   10      75   Javan, Lynch            3:15:31   63:04  32    M       Santa Cruz       
   11      17   Kerwyn, Mahabir         3:16:05   63:15  40    M       Maracas Valley   
   12     100   TROY, PENNINGTON        3:17:28   63:42  31    M       KINGSTON         
   13      84   Nigel Pernell, Simon    3:19:02   64:12  43    M       Piarco           
   14      34   Curtis, Demol           3:20:51   64:47  42    M       San Fernando     
   15      54   Anthony, Foster         3:24:25   65:56  53    M       Tarouba          
   16      56   Ancil, Greene           3:30:12   67:48  40    M       Pleasantville    
   17      37   Korey, Gill             3:33:20   68:49  23    M       Port of Spain    
   18     108   Anand, Baal             3:34:35   69:13  35    M       St. Augustine    
   19     102   Steve, Ward             3:36:18   69:46  62    M       etobicoke        
   20      92   Peter, Ragoonanan       3:37:20   70:06  56    M       Maraval          
   21     110   Wayne, Matthew          3:46:22   73:01  54    M       Tunapuna         
   22      67   Andy, Phillip           3:46:28   73:03  46    M       Trincity         
   23      94   Nimchan, Ramsaroop      3:47:34   73:25  61    M       Phillipine       
   24     104   Jedidiah, Granger       3:48:04   73:34  20    M       Freeport         
   25      60   DOLRICK, PERCY          3:51:27   74:40  47    M       Crown Point      
   26      30   Dexter, Webb            3:51:49   74:47  44    M       Trincity         
   27      57   Quacy, Davis            3:58:19   76:53  33    M       Union Hall       
   28      72   Krishen, Ramasar        3:59:43   77:20  51    M       Port of Spain    
   29      52   Dirk, Boyce             4:00:31   77:35  35    M       port-of-spain    
   30      63   Uric, Lumpress          4:07:00   79:41  63    M       Arima            
   31      78   Vladimir, Henderson-    4:07:04   79:42  40    M       Valsayn North    
   32      15   Kieve, Gibson           4:07:08   79:43  20    M       COUVA            
   33      90   Ronald, Francis         4:07:20   79:47  42    M       Port of Spain    
   34      91   Shay, Gonzales          4:07:40   79:54  18    M       Arima            
   35      93   Kestor, Joseph          4:07:54   79:58  46    M       Couva            
   36     103   Curtis, Forbes          4:10:56   80:57  45    M       Trincity         
   37      28   Kevin, Snaggs           4:11:06   81:00  43    M       Tunapuna         
   38      70   JASON, JOHN             4:11:59   81:17  45    M       SANTA CRUZ       
   39      99   Sherwin, George         4:13:15   81:42  51    M       Laventille       
   40      80   Sachin, Hosein          4:14:56   82:14  18    M       Chagaunas        
   41      50   SUNIL, HARDYAL          4:16:26   82:43  44    M       FREEPORT         
   42      46   Kieran, De Freitas      4:18:35   83:25  34    M       Victoria Garden  
   43      27   Ishwar, Persad          4:19:01   83:33  45    M       Princes Town     
   44     109   Josiah, Phillip         4:21:42   84:25  16    M       Couva            
   45     107   Wayne, Le Cointe        4:21:46   84:26  63    M       Laventille       
   46      49   Curtis, Denner          4:24:35   85:21  40    M       Belmont          
   47      89   Daniel, Koo             4:26:21   85:55  39    M       Diego Martin     
   48      39   Geddes, OConnor         4:27:18   86:14  51    M       San Juan         
   49      73   Garfield, Thorne        4:27:18   86:14  39    M       Santa Cruz       
   50      35   Richard, Chhangur       4:28:31   86:37  40    M       St Augustine     
   51     111   Richard, Sebro          4:30:18   87:12  33    M       St. Joseph       
   52      33   Rajin, Resal            4:34:50   88:39  56    M       Piarco           
   53     101   Andrew, Rehana          4:36:11   89:05  46    M       Sangre Grande    
   54     117   Akeem, Baptiste         4:37:41   89:35  26    M       Tunapuna         
   55      79   Reed, Harper            4:41:57   90:57  42    M       port of spain    
   56       6   Carlos, Alexander       4:43:51   91:34  56    M       Scarborough      
   57      62   Lawrence, Phillip       4:45:32   92:06  66    M       Princes Town     
   58      23   Renard, Ramkeesoon      4:46:38   92:28  25    M       San Fernando     
   59      55   Sheldon, Dougan         4:49:01   93:14  39    M       Port of Spain    
   60      68   Marvin, Brown           4:53:46   94:46  30    M       Claxton Bay      
   61      59   Deo, Jaravata           4:54:44   95:05  51    M       Granada hills    
   62      48   Thomas, Sealy           4:56:36   95:41  60    M       Port of Spain    
   63     116   Damian, McDonald        4:57:44   96:03  27    M       Tunapuna         
   64      74   Freddy, Felix           4:59:48   96:43  46    M       San Juan         
   65     113   Curtis, Chong           5:06:56   99:01  40    M       Cambridge        
   66       9   Hanson, Harribans       5:09:10   99:44  36    M       San Fernando     
   67      43   Curtis, Horsford        5:11:24  100:27  42    M       sangre grande    
   68      16   Keifer, Gibson          5:11:46  100:34  24    M       COUVA            
   69       8   Joe, Church             5:17:54  102:33  64    M       Harrisburg       
   70      20   Eric, Ramjit            5:30:54  106:45  60    M       Penal            
   71      51   Navindra, Ramadhar      5:33:55  107:43  38    M       Chaguanas        
   72      77   Ghansam, Tewarie        5:45:45  111:32  55    M       Port Of Spain    
   73     114   Martin, Lewis           5:47:25  112:04  52    M       Arima            
   74      97   Paul, Taylor            5:51:30  113:23  62    M       Chaguanas        
   75      53   SHAZIM, MOHAMMED        5:52:19  113:39  56    M       SAN JUAN         
   76      42   Ashe, Holder            5:56:23  114:58  51    M       port of spain    
   77      98   Akil, Thomas            6:04:45  117:40  36    M       port of spain    
   78      76   Victor, Eastman         6:15:53  121:15  58    M       Arouca           
   79      81   Idris, Mohammed         6:20:29  122:44  22    M       POS              
   80      38   Delano, Hilaire         6:22:32  123:24  46    M       Gasparillo       
   81      25   Leary, Lewis            6:30:05  125:50  39    M       St. Augustine    
   82      83   Ezra, Bethel            7:04:37  136:58  60    M       Tacarigua

↑ Back to Top


Marathon – Female

Divisions Include: Marathon  

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      10   LEAH, KIGEN             2:54:46   56:23  37    F       Kenya            
    2      11   Tonya, Nero             2:56:33   56:57  28    F       St. Joseph       
    3      14   Christine, Regis        3:26:10   66:30  54    F       couva            
    4      12   Karen, Downey           3:35:11   69:25  44    F       Toronto          
    5      36   Sjaelan, Evans          3:35:51   69:38  31    F       Port of Spain    
    6      45   Camille, Hernandez      3:52:03   74:51  28    F       Arima            
    7      47   Candice, Bekaroo        4:00:39   77:38  47    F       Chaguanas        
    8      40   Chantel, Le Maitre      4:06:41   79:35  42    F       Valencia         
    9      13   KARLENE, BLAGROVE       4:11:20   81:05  46    F       SPANISH TOWN     
   10      18   Wendy, Shallow          4:30:58   87:25  49    F       morvant          
   11      58   Sofia, Hedstrom         4:37:40   89:34  38    F       Brooklyn         
   12      85   Allyce, Woodhouse       4:41:18   90:45  27    F       Couva            
   13      95   ANEESA, ISRAEL          4:43:12   91:21  35    F       WOODBROOK        
   14       7   Eva, Thomas             4:50:37   93:45  55    F       Santa Cruz       
   15      44   Onika, Brereton         5:16:28  102:05  33    F       St Joseph        
   16      19   Susannah, Joefield      5:25:04  104:52  64    F       Laventille       
   17      22   Karen, Samuel           5:27:06  105:31  56    F       London           
   18      96   Natasha, Williams       5:41:44  110:14  37    F       Sangre Grande    
   19      86   Fonda, Samuel           5:59:50  116:05  34    F       Sangre Grande    
   20      61   Allison, Yearwood       5:59:54  116:06  27    F       Port of Spain

↑ Back to Top


Marathon – Early Start

Divisions Include: Marathon - Early  

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     173   Kishan, Roopchand       4:30:16   87:11  28    M       Port of Spain    
    2     551   Cleve, Pile             4:46:20   92:22  53    M       Valsayn          
    3     174   Gary, Gajadhar          4:46:28   92:25  26    M       Port of Spain    
    4     181   Omadath, Ramcharitar    5:12:54  100:56  58    M       Trincity         
    5     197   Victorio, Hawkins       5:24:41  104:44  59    M       Curepe           
    6     163   Derrick, Bernard        5:29:32  106:18  31    M       Arima            
    7     180   Nalini, Gangaram        5:31:17  106:52  44    F       Tarouba          
    8     159   Jasmin, Raymond         5:43:04  110:40  43    F       D'abadie         
    9     165   Rawle, Ragoonanan       5:46:34  111:48  44    M       COUVA            
   10     199   Nicola, Lewis           5:48:00  112:15  47    F       Bacolet          
   11     179   Vashishta, Ragoonana    5:50:26  113:03  28    M       Penal            
   12     192   Ricky, Rahim            5:52:59  113:52  67    M       San Fernando     
   13     167   Earl, Wickham           5:53:55  114:10  58    M       Arima            
   14     170   Reena D., Rampersad     5:54:23  114:19  39    F       Couva            
   15     182   Keisha, Edwards         5:54:48  114:27  30    F       Barataria        
   16     155   Samuel, Furlonge        5:56:59  115:09  47    M       Chaguanas        
   17     190   Birgitte, Anthony       6:03:03  117:07  41    F       Union village    
   18     164   Bhardoe, Kanhai         6:07:06  118:25  62    M       tortuga          
   19     183   NIVIAN, ABRAHAM         6:09:59  119:21  60    M       CLAXTON BAY      
   20     189   Rishi, Ragbir           6:12:38  120:12  40    M       Union village    
   21     175   Samuel, Babwah          6:13:43  120:33  56    M       FREEPORT         
   22     550   STEFAN, BABWAH          6:13:45  120:34  27    M       FREEPORT         
   23     154   Natisha, Joseph         6:18:18  122:02  34    F       San Fernando     
   24     185   Denise, Ranghel Char    6:33:29  126:56  61    F       Pasadena         
   25     193   Andy, Cheekes           6:34:15  127:11  49    M       Santa Cruz       
   26     169   Deborah, Lazerson       6:35:17  127:31  52    F       La Jolla         
   27     151   Brian, Lewis            6:35:39  127:38  56    M       St. James        
   28     176   Silindra, Ramdial       6:38:34  128:34  40    M       COUVA            
   29     198   Dane, Charran           6:42:34  129:52  68    M       Chaguanas        
   30     194   Roger, Daniel           6:43:02  130:01  46    M       Port of Spain    
   31     177   Ravindra, Ramdial       6:44:59  130:38  41    M       COUVA            
   32     191   Vernon, Francois        6:47:26  131:26  59    M       Woodbrook        
   33     153   Tony, Lee               6:48:09  131:40  53    M       Port of Spain    
   34     196   Elizabeth, Griffith     6:56:49  134:27  41    F       Port of Spain    
   35     152   Andre, Baptiste         6:56:52  134:28  52    M       Port of Spain    
   36     184   Ramanan, Beharry        6:58:46  135:05  52    M       Gasparillo       
   37     552   Jomo, Pitt              7:02:21  136:15  40    M       Tobago           
   38     188   Robert, Balgobin        7:04:36  136:58  53    M       San Fernando     
   39     156   Dev, Singh              7:05:48  137:21  32    M       Arouca           
   40     161   Klaus, Westphal         7:09:34  138:34  58    M       Hattersheim      
   41     160   Giuseppe, Raguso        7:09:35  138:35  54    M       Hattersheim      
   42     200   Roger, Sant             7:09:44  138:37  46    M       Balmain          
   43     178   Jaisingh, Parmanan      7:28:34  144:42  49    M       Mc Bean          
   44     162   Toshinori, Watanabe     7:33:06  146:10  70    M       Hachioji         
   45     186   RAKESH, HARDYAL         7:34:05  146:29  38    M       CHAGUANAS        
   46     172   LATESHA, STEWART        8:02:35  155:40  45    F       DETROIT

↑ Back to Top


Marathon – Relay

Divisions Include: Marathon - Relay  

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              Team Name            
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     362   Elvis, Turner           2:27:13   47:29  35    M       PoS              Richard Jones Raci  
    2     341   Matthew, Hagley         2:28:08   47:47  30    M       Port of Spain    TTDF                
    3     371   Colin, Archee           2:53:41   56:02  25    M       Port Of Spain    CG Bravo            
    4     348   Daniel, Ayoung          2:56:55   57:04  18    M       Arouca           Young & Talented C  
    5     321   Deodath, Boodoo         3:06:55   60:18  42    M       Penal            Metronomes 1        
    6     372   Kion, Lopez             3:09:37   61:10  23    M       Port Of Spain    CG Charlie          
    7     336   Gurvin, Jack            3:10:17   61:23  31    M       Chaguanas        Five star fitness   
    8     370   Brandon, Halfhide       3:11:40   61:50  22    M       Port Of Spain    CG Alpha            
    9     339   Shaun, Lindsay          3:22:12   65:14  35    M       westmorrings     Rapid Thigh Moveme  
   10     373   Mandingo, Pascal        3:25:30   66:17  31    M       Port of spain    Furious             
   11     351   Daniel, Ragoo           3:28:40   67:19  19    M       St. James        Mike's Trailblazer  
   12     363   L., Nurse               3:34:30   69:12  39    M       Valsayn          Team Nestle         
   13     376   Esla, Anthony           3:35:45   69:36  38    F       Woodbrook        RJR Team #3         
   14     357   Chad, Pegos             3:36:28   69:50  32    M       San Juan         MWF                 
   15     367   Kimanye, Cummings       3:40:50   71:14  12    M       Couva            Couva West Seconda  
   16     318   Jenna, Ross             3:41:55   71:35  31    F       Westmoorings     Your Pace or Mine?  
   17     304   Mark, Lee Son           3:44:42   72:29  46    M       Palmiste         Southcross 1        
   18     355   Otp, 6 Relay            3:45:22   72:42  27    M       Port of Spain    otp 1               
   19     340   Khallid, Pile           3:49:41   74:05  29    M       Port of Spain    RAW (Runners and W  
   20     317   Nick, Ali               3:50:16   74:17  31    M       St Augustine     SRCRayleigh         
   21     358   Jillian, Cupidore       3:50:16   74:17  44    F       Diego Martin     TTRRC               
   22     320   Ricardo, Chacin         3:50:29   74:21  47    M       Diego Martin     Team Tri            
   23     361   Maegan, Ifill           3:52:13   74:55  30    F       Saint James      MWF Vixens          
   24     330   Matthew, John           3:52:57   75:09  24    M       St. James        Cool Running        
   25     349   Darius, Campbell        3:57:33   76:38  22    M       Morvant          Mike's Trailblazer  
   26     322   Barry, Newallo          4:00:37   77:37  36    M       Santa Cruz       HHH pumpers         
   27     345   Gerado, Felix           4:02:23   78:11  25    M       Port of Spain    Central Bank Athle  
   28     359   Anderson, Dasent        4:03:37   78:35  54    M       Tunapuna         POS CRKM            
   29     325   Rodney, Pascall         4:05:19   79:08  52    M       Barataria        Rods-n-K            
   30     353   Joel, Joseph            4:05:32   79:12  34    M       Barararia        Fun Runners Trio    
   31     334   David, Cockburn         4:08:16   80:05  40    M       Charlieville     XO Multi-Sport Clu  
   32     344   KRISTIN, SCOTT          4:09:41   80:33  13    F       port of spain    SJC Port of Spain   
   33     356   Otp, 12 Relay           4:12:23   81:25  27    M       Port of Spain    otp 7               
   34     310   Teon, Jack              4:12:36   81:29  14    M       sangre Grande    TMHF - #TripleThre  
   35     343   KIRSTEN, St. OMER       4:13:17   81:42  15    F       port of spain    SJC Port of Spain   
   36     337   Joanna, Rostant         4:14:47   82:11  43    F       blue Range       Team Bucket Lister  
   37     374   Dylan, DUKHAN           4:19:19   83:39  15    M       D''Abadie        Hillview College R  
   38     347   Leo, Hospedales         4:19:36   83:45  53    M       Mt. Lambert      Bermudez Wheat Cri  
   39     369   Dariel, Bernard         4:20:24   84:00  18    M       San Fernando     St Benedict's Coll  
   40     350   Michael, Davis          4:20:44   84:06  54    M       Mt. Lambert      Bermudez Wheat Cri  
   41     316   Kafele, Hasim           4:22:26   84:39  28    M       St Augustine     SRCLove             
   42     312   Kishaun, Gittens        4:22:49   84:47  32    M       Mt. Hope         Lok Jack GSB Runne  
   43     319   Acklima, Maharaj        4:23:01   84:51  44    F       san juan         The three amigos    
   44     307   Matthew, Pulido         4:24:34   85:21  26    M       Santa cruz       Running and Thing   
   45     335   Jabari, George          4:26:13   85:53  29    M       Diego Martin     XO Multi-Sport Clu  
   46     326   Sion, Faria             4:28:41   86:40  24    M       Cunupia          Cool Running Sixer  
   47     375   Janelle, Shepherd       4:29:04   86:48  44    F       Woodbrook        RJR Team#2          
   48     354   Attiba, Cooper          4:33:59   88:23  46    M       Port of Spain    MisFitz             
   49     327   Janaye, Duke            4:39:59   90:19  22    F       Port of Spain    Runners and Walker  
   50     328   Avlon, Taitt            4:40:58   90:38  40    F       La Romaine       Benedicts Team      
   51     346   Theresa, Williams       4:43:57   91:36  32    F       Mt. Lambert      Bermudez Wheat Cri  
   52     368   Jean-Paul, Layne        4:47:06   92:37  34    M       Arouca           Easier Said Than R  
   53     329   Damian, Jordan          4:47:26   92:43  41    M       St. James        Concepts 2          
   54     338   Brendan, Darmanie       4:47:32   92:45  26    M       Diego Martin     Running Crew        
   55     323   Sandie, Subero          4:49:42   93:27  25    F       Arima            Running buddies     
   56     303   Shiva, Sarwan           4:50:02   93:34  32    M       Piarco           Famalee             
   57     302   Keith, Prince           4:54:49   95:06  46    M       San Jose         TTHF - WTF? Where'  
   58     365   Jianna, Tyrrell         4:57:29   95:58  43    F       Trincity         FR Feline Fury      
   59     366   Cheryl, Mc Donald       4:59:29   96:36  39    F       Port of Spain    Fun Runners Unicor  
   60     315   Sean, Lee               5:01:10   97:09  48    M       Mt. Hope         Lok Jack GSB Runne  
   61     352   Justin, Kernahan        5:05:05   98:25  16    M       Trincity         Run For Life Trini  
   62     309   Liselle, Walters        5:10:23  100:07  35    F       Port of Spain    Hodgepodge          
   63     305   John, Joseph            5:10:48  100:15  34    M       St. Augustine    Relay Warriors      
   64     311   Mark, Mahabirsingh      5:14:30  101:27  29    M       SANTA ROSA HEIG  NOT FAST NOT FURIO  
   65     308   Tricia, Chin            5:16:40  102:09  35    F       Couva            Trini Moms Health   
   66     306   ESI, MARCIAL            5:17:42  102:29  41    F       CUNUPIA          RBM                 
   67     324   Kerwin, Baptiste        5:17:56  102:34  31    M       St. James        Concepts 1          
   68     331   Cherry-Ann, Ishmael     5:20:38  103:26  55    F       Tunapuna         RAW (Runners and W  
   69     314   Rodney, Ali             5:24:20  104:37  38    M       Port Of Spain    Running Bantons     
   70     333   Marisa C, Nicholas      5:30:11  106:31  32    F       Tacarigua        Got the Runs        
   71     360   Sheranne, Samuel        5:31:20  106:53  29    F       Trincity         Run For Life Trini  
   72     313   Cathyann, De Silva      6:08:09  118:45  54    F       Mt. Hope         Lok Jack GSB  Runn  
   73     364   Sirlon, George          6:12:01  120:00  47    F       Cocoyea          Yes She Can

↑ Back to Top


Marathon – By Age Group

Marathon Age Group
MARATHON Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     119   Jose Alejandro, Vare    2:37:51   50:55  30    M       San Cristobal    
    2       5   Curtis, Cox             2:41:43   52:10  49    M       Curepe           
    3       2   Peter, Kemboi           2:46:16   53:38  36    M       Morristown       
    4     115   Collin, Pereira         2:47:40   54:05  24    M       Rio Claro        
    5      87   Errol, Williams         2:55:44   56:41  47    M       Arima            
    6     118   Kelvin, Johnson         2:56:32   56:57  36    M       San juan         

MARATHON Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      10   LEAH, KIGEN             2:54:46   56:23  37    F       Kenya            
    2      11   Tonya, Nero             2:56:33   56:57  28    F       St. Joseph       
    3      14   Christine, Regis        3:26:10   66:30  54    F       couva            
    4      12   Karen, Downey           3:35:11   69:25  44    F       Toronto          
    5      36   Sjaelan, Evans          3:35:51   69:38  31    F       Port of Spain    
    6      45   Camille, Hernandez      3:52:03   74:51  28    F       Arima            

MARATHON Age Group Results for 16-19 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      91   Shay, Gonzales          4:07:40   79:54  18    M       Arima            
    2      80   Sachin, Hosein          4:14:56   82:14  18    M       Chagaunas        
    3     109   Josiah, Phillip         4:21:42   84:25  16    M       Couva            


MARATHON Age Group Results for 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      66   WINSBERT, SYLVESTER     2:57:13   57:10  26    M       Mon Repos        
    2      37   Korey, Gill             3:33:20   68:49  23    M       Port of Spain    
    3     104   Jedidiah, Granger       3:48:04   73:34  20    M       Freeport         
    4      15   Kieve, Gibson           4:07:08   79:43  20    M       COUVA            
    5     117   Akeem, Baptiste         4:37:41   89:35  26    M       Tunapuna         
    6      23   Renard, Ramkeesoon      4:46:38   92:28  25    M       San Fernando     
    7     116   Damian, McDonald        4:57:44   96:03  27    M       Tunapuna         
    8      16   Keifer, Gibson          5:11:46  100:34  24    M       COUVA            
    9      81   Idris, Mohammed         6:20:29  122:44  22    M       POS              


MARATHON Age Group Results for 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      71   Michael, Honore         3:02:11   58:46  31    M       Upper Santa Cru  
    2      65   Guswil, George          3:02:18   58:48  36    M       St. James        
    3      75   Javan, Lynch            3:15:31   63:04  32    M       Santa Cruz       
    4     100   TROY, PENNINGTON        3:17:28   63:42  31    M       KINGSTON         
    5     108   Anand, Baal             3:34:35   69:13  35    M       St. Augustine    
    6      57   Quacy, Davis            3:58:19   76:53  33    M       Union Hall       
    7      52   Dirk, Boyce             4:00:31   77:35  35    M       port-of-spain    
    8      46   Kieran, De Freitas      4:18:35   83:25  34    M       Victoria Garden  
    9      89   Daniel, Koo             4:26:21   85:55  39    M       Diego Martin     
   10      73   Garfield, Thorne        4:27:18   86:14  39    M       Santa Cruz       
   11     111   Richard, Sebro          4:30:18   87:12  33    M       St. Joseph       
   12      55   Sheldon, Dougan         4:49:01   93:14  39    M       Port of Spain    
   13      68   Marvin, Brown           4:53:46   94:46  30    M       Claxton Bay      
   14       9   Hanson, Harribans       5:09:10   99:44  36    M       San Fernando     
   15      51   Navindra, Ramadhar      5:33:55  107:43  38    M       Chaguanas        
   16      98   Akil, Thomas            6:04:45  117:40  36    M       port of spain    
   17      25   Leary, Lewis            6:30:05  125:50  39    M       St. Augustine    


MARATHON Age Group Results for 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      17   Kerwyn, Mahabir         3:16:05   63:15  40    M       Maracas Valley   
    2      84   Nigel Pernell, Simon    3:19:02   64:12  43    M       Piarco           
    3      34   Curtis, Demol           3:20:51   64:47  42    M       San Fernando     
    4      56   Ancil, Greene           3:30:12   67:48  40    M       Pleasantville    
    5      67   Andy, Phillip           3:46:28   73:03  46    M       Trincity         
    6      60   DOLRICK, PERCY          3:51:27   74:40  47    M       Crown Point      
    7      30   Dexter, Webb            3:51:49   74:47  44    M       Trincity         
    8      78   Vladimir, Henderson-    4:07:04   79:42  40    M       Valsayn North    
    9      90   Ronald, Francis         4:07:20   79:47  42    M       Port of Spain    
   10      93   Kestor, Joseph          4:07:54   79:58  46    M       Couva            
   11     103   Curtis, Forbes          4:10:56   80:57  45    M       Trincity         
   12      28   Kevin, Snaggs           4:11:06   81:00  43    M       Tunapuna         
   13      70   JASON, JOHN             4:11:59   81:17  45    M       SANTA CRUZ       
   14      50   SUNIL, HARDYAL          4:16:26   82:43  44    M       FREEPORT         
   15      27   Ishwar, Persad          4:19:01   83:33  45    M       Princes Town     
   16      49   Curtis, Denner          4:24:35   85:21  40    M       Belmont          
   17      35   Richard, Chhangur       4:28:31   86:37  40    M       St Augustine     
   18     101   Andrew, Rehana          4:36:11   89:05  46    M       Sangre Grande    
   19      79   Reed, Harper            4:41:57   90:57  42    M       port of spain    
   20      74   Freddy, Felix           4:59:48   96:43  46    M       San Juan         
   21     113   Curtis, Chong           5:06:56   99:01  40    M       Cambridge        
   22      43   Curtis, Horsford        5:11:24  100:27  42    M       sangre grande    
   23      38   Delano, Hilaire         6:22:32  123:24  46    M       Gasparillo       


MARATHON Age Group Results for 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      54   Anthony, Foster         3:24:25   65:56  53    M       Tarouba          
    2      92   Peter, Ragoonanan       3:37:20   70:06  56    M       Maraval          
    3     110   Wayne, Matthew          3:46:22   73:01  54    M       Tunapuna         
    4      72   Krishen, Ramasar        3:59:43   77:20  51    M       Port of Spain    
    5      99   Sherwin, George         4:13:15   81:42  51    M       Laventille       
    6      39   Geddes, OConnor         4:27:18   86:14  51    M       San Juan         
    7      33   Rajin, Resal            4:34:50   88:39  56    M       Piarco           
    8       6   Carlos, Alexander       4:43:51   91:34  56    M       Scarborough      
    9      59   Deo, Jaravata           4:54:44   95:05  51    M       Granada hills    
   10      77   Ghansam, Tewarie        5:45:45  111:32  55    M       Port Of Spain    
   11     114   Martin, Lewis           5:47:25  112:04  52    M       Arima            
   12      53   SHAZIM, MOHAMMED        5:52:19  113:39  56    M       SAN JUAN         
   13      42   Ashe, Holder            5:56:23  114:58  51    M       port of spain    
   14      76   Victor, Eastman         6:15:53  121:15  58    M       Arouca           


MARATHON Age Group Results for 60-69 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     102   Steve, Ward             3:36:18   69:46  62    M       etobicoke        
    2      94   Nimchan, Ramsaroop      3:47:34   73:25  61    M       Phillipine       
    3      63   Uric, Lumpress          4:07:00   79:41  63    M       Arima            
    4     107   Wayne, Le Cointe        4:21:46   84:26  63    M       Laventille       
    5      62   Lawrence, Phillip       4:45:32   92:06  66    M       Princes Town     
    6      48   Thomas, Sealy           4:56:36   95:41  60    M       Port of Spain    
    7       8   Joe, Church             5:17:54  102:33  64    M       Harrisburg       
    8      20   Eric, Ramjit            5:30:54  106:45  60    M       Penal            
    9      97   Paul, Taylor            5:51:30  113:23  62    M       Chaguanas        
   10      83   Ezra, Bethel            7:04:37  136:58  60    M       Tacarigua        


MARATHON Age Group Results for 70 and Over based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
_____________________________________________________________________________________________


MARATHON Age Group Results for 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      85   Allyce, Woodhouse       4:41:18   90:45  27    F       Couva            
    2      61   Allison, Yearwood       5:59:54  116:06  27    F       Port of Spain    


MARATHON Age Group Results for 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      58   Sofia, Hedstrom         4:37:40   89:34  38    F       Brooklyn         
    2      95   ANEESA, ISRAEL          4:43:12   91:21  35    F       WOODBROOK        
    3      44   Onika, Brereton         5:16:28  102:05  33    F       St Joseph        
    4      96   Natasha, Williams       5:41:44  110:14  37    F       Sangre Grande    
    5      86   Fonda, Samuel           5:59:50  116:05  34    F       Sangre Grande    


MARATHON Age Group Results for 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      47   Candice, Bekaroo        4:00:39   77:38  47    F       Chaguanas        
    2      40   Chantel, Le Maitre      4:06:41   79:35  42    F       Valencia         
    3      13   KARLENE, BLAGROVE       4:11:20   81:05  46    F       SPANISH TOWN     
    4      18   Wendy, Shallow          4:30:58   87:25  49    F       morvant          


MARATHON Age Group Results for 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       7   Eva, Thomas             4:50:37   93:45  55    F       Santa Cruz       
    2      22   Karen, Samuel           5:27:06  105:31  56    F       London           


MARATHON Age Group Results for 60-69 based on Gun Elapsed time

   Position  Bib # Name                   Total     Pace    Age   Gender  City              
______________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      19   Susannah, Joefield      5:25:04  104:52  64    F       Laventille

↑ Back to Top

2015-12-29_sponsor_tdc  ttim_sponsor_blue-waters_artesian ttim_sponsor_gatorade ttim_sponsor_subway ttim_sponsor_ministry-of-sport